Tennessee BASS Nation High School

Nickajack Lake Results – February 22, 2020

February 22, 2020 - Whitwell's Westin Moss and Dustin Hemby add back-to-back open wins to their résumé with 13.38 lbs on Nickajack Lake. (photo: Juanita Powell)

Congrats to Westin Moss and Drake Hemby who just won the 2019-20 Open #4 with 13.38 lbs on Nickajack Lake!  The win is the second straight for the Whitwell duo who took down Open #3 on Lake Chickamauga in November.

2019-20 Open #4 Nickajack Lake

Angler1Angler2SchoolNo. FishBig FishTotal WeightPlacePoints
Westin MossDrake HembyWhitwell45.1513.381100
Caden GilleyReece NixonSoddy Daisy53.1513.1299
Dalton BaileyHayden StockettLenoir City52.9812.34398
Gage KingBanks ShawSale Creek34.6412.06497
Aaron RiggsJames RiggsMt. Pleasant35.1111.87596
David DerlakWill TravisRhea County53.0911.67695
Tristen BoydReagan HershmanCoffee County35.4911.61794
Jacob FrizzellDakota RussellWarren County34.0510.96893
Tyan MassengaleLogan EvansSoddy Daisy52.7710.57992
Caleb BridgesZachary ElliottMt. Juliet33.610.41091
Chris PayneKellen McGranaghanStation Camp410.261190
BJ CollinsOwen JenkinsChatuge Anglers, NC52.4410.031289
Dylan PittmanNick HamiltonWhitwell49.971388
Cody SmithNathan FerrellSoddy Daisy38.111487
Tanner ScruggsStorm ClineAnderson Co27.861586
Tyler MartinJake MillerSequatchie County33.387.821685
Dylan StokesKJ MillsMt. Juliet37.651784
Caleb PierceTrevor WinnWalker Valley17.417.411883
Nathan PowellChellan CantrellWhitwell37.371982
Johnathan WallsRheagan WoodleeWarren County24.696.892081
Brandon IlesColton PartenRhea County36.882180
Noah ParkEvan AlexanderStation Camp36.852279
Jacob GarmsJase RiceCoffee County26.732378
Hunter PalmerJacob DamronTullahoma46.642477
Blake BrownCaleb McCarterSale Creek26.592576
Cole RankinJosh LeeKarns36.42675
Jacob YoungEthan BrooksBradley Central26.132774
Conner VaughnSkylar SparksDekalb County26.052873
Kaden FreezeBriley SainCoffee County35.882972
Jake SwindleCole LackeyRiverside25.573071
Owen ChamberlainJacob DavidsonMt. Juliet15.525.523170
Mason GibbsJack TannerSoddy Daisy25.493269
Austin HitchcoxRiley SwaffordBledsoe County25.353368
Gavin TotherowJosh WillisWhitwell25.353368
Julian MossHunter TuckerGallatin High15.033566
Caleb MaybreyKole PalmerFranklin County23.265.013665
Noah RayHayden CooperTullahoma24.843764
Chase JohnsonElijah GibbonsLivingston Academy24.733863
Garrett DavisIsaiah OwensCoffee County24.723962
Chase FlutyJon Luke SimmonsBeech High24.684061
Hunter JonesTyler FinleyMt. Pleasant24.574160
Casey ChristopherAlyx SmithWarren County24.464259
Branson WellsDawson WellsCoffee County24.364358
Austin RobertsGavin SellsFranklin County14.214457
Cole BracewellParker VivretteEagleville High14.24.24556
Andon GoinsBlake WheatRhea County24.184655
Carson DeBordPeyton SwaffordSequatchie County24.064754
Peyton NunleyDray WiseGCHS Bass Team13.974853
Rhett StottlemireNoah FerrellSoddy Daisy13.914952
Sawyer BanksAvery BrownCoffee County13.785051
Gage StarksSawyer WilliamsHenry County13.65150
Carter NuttDylan NuttBackwoods Bassin13.495249
Jimmy O'GuinAustin OldfieldMt. Juliet13.465348
Rylie BurtMason KerrFranklin County13.435447
Chase HicksDyllan JenkinsWalker Valley23.285546
Eli StevensonBen FreemanGCHS Bass Team13.085645
Noah WidickDylan JohnsonSequatchie County12.985744
Logan AshbyLance HillFranklin County12.965843
Douglas DrakeAustin JonesFranklin County22.835942
Chase BishopBlake StonePolk County12.776041
Lane LassiterBraxton CampbellWarren County12.756140
Colby ThurmondPaul ZuzichCoffee County12.626240
Caleb HagenessTycen TuckerClinton High12.546340
NJ RoseberryHunter SpryMt. Juliet12.536440
Peter WestZach KnightGallatin High12.426540
Ben HesterMason CaldwellRhea County12.46640
Jake KrauthHunter WeaverFranklin County12.326740
Logan JohnsonMicah BryantLenoir City12.266840
Ryan LehanWade FletcherChucky Doak12.26940
Bryson TuckerCody HowardBledsoe County12.26940
Jake PendergrassLogan CarterLincoln County12.187140
Kyle UnderhillCoale GambleSouth Pittsburg12.167240
Gavin WalterCasey TierneyWhitwell12.157340
Sadie RodgersBrentlea RodgersSoddy Daisy22.17440
Joshua JohnsonGarrett MoffittBledsoe County12.17440
Logan GibsonJackson CarlisleLincoln County12.097640
Korbin WayBrady TurnerSequatchie County12.087740
Josef PovlovichRegan WeasePage High12.057840
Dalton BensonPayton LaneyMt. Juliet12.027940
Logan WithrowBraden CrumleyWalker Valley12.018040
Austin BirdsongJD HoytMt. Juliet12.018040
Austin DelongAshley DelongVan Buren County12.018040
Brady DuncanMason HuddlestonMt. Juliet11.828340
Miyles WatersBrenton WestSouth Pittsburg11.748440
Logan EastVictor AlfordRoane County11.338540
Garrett HawkinsChase McCarterSevier County10.978640
Jack ShainSammy McCurryRC Bassin008740
Tyler GunterJonathon FannCannon County008740
Blake BolinHayes WatsonMiddle TN Christian008740
Avery SouthBraden MartinDekalb County008740
Scotty BarreraJonathan SosebeeBradley Central008740
Hunter OwenHunter DavisCannon County008740
Seth HodgeHunter WhiteSale Creek008740
Riley FaulknerBlake RobertsCampbell County008740
Drake ThompsonMitch LoydSequatchie County008740
Elijah WillisBrody GatlinWhitwell008740
Trace JohnsonBlake LundyEast Hickman008740
Corbett SandsLance FrazierWalker Valley008740
Ian ShrumPeyton PriceGCHS Bass Team008740
Mason QuallsDakota UptonSouth Pittsburg008740
Gavin HenrryDaniel GreenGCHS Bass Team008740
Cain ObittsDawson SmithBledsoe County008740
Tanner McClainGarrett WhiteRhea County008740
Brandon SalesNoah WardLenior City008740
Hagen FannRyan LoganCannon County008740
Bailey BeasleyRafe SkoggsStation Camp008740
Jackson SullivanChase MilholenScotts Hill008740
Garrett SmithDalton WebbSpringfield High008740
Marshall SmithAvery JohnsonLenoir City008740
Matthew VandagriffAsa RobertsonWarren County008740
Hunter CanovaBrent KeyLenoir City008740
Brayden HarbertSyn'Quarius KnightSpringfield High008740
Tyler LuskMartin LewisSoddy Daisy008740
Brad BrownAlex CrawfordLoudon High008740
Nathan ReynoldsConnor PolkBackwoods Bassin008740
Dylan CaldwellDylan SmithSoddy Daisy008740
Zane O'DomirokJohn ThompsonLenoir City008740
Gray SteelmanZach KlassenBeech High008740
Autumn WhitakerCole JonesSpringfield High008740
Kolby HolcombBryan MartinWalker Valley008740
Eli GatesDrew CagleRhea County008740
Anthony CatoJon NicholsonStation Camp008740
Owen WilsonDavis GreenwellHendersonville008740
Alek KulasBrandon HarperMt. Juliet008740
Owen SpurlockLandon PhillipsSoddy Daisy008740
Keena AndersonKatie HutchingsWhite County008740
Dylan BrownLandon HankeOoltewah008740
Justin RobbinsPayton RainsYork Institute008740
Dylan LewisDillon HolmesEast Hamilton008740
Bailey MillerAlexis MillerTullahoma008740
Bedford SmithEli McKameyMiddle TN Christian008740
Riley ToddTyler PanyanouvongSiegel High08740
Curtis TudorEthan BellCoffee County008740
Wayland AdkissonDaniel SummersBGA008740
Jayden YatesAdam PettyCoffee County008740
Bryson SimsJohn HallowaySequoyah008740
Alyssa TaylorReid BurnsWalker Valley008740
Emory OlingerJohn Rufus AndersonBledsoe County008740
Kia PayneCaleb WagnerBledsoe County008740
Mattie PowellSydney WalterWhitwell008740
Jacob GravettKarson RiderSignal Mountain008740
Brent BoehmanLogan FloydCoffee County008740
Collin NorrodKaden HammockLivingston Academy008740
Jake CarneyEvan GriffithSequatchie County008740
Spencer MinterMichael EvansWhitwell008740
Jed DraperSeth GrimesFranklin County008740
Ryan CothranWilliam CothranMt. Pleasant008740
Knox KinserKaesen CurryHampshire Unit008740
Kyler WhaleyLogan KilpatrickLincoln County008740
Kade PretzschHayden GuthrieSummit008740
Summer DeesLuke MeeksGCHS Bass Team008740
Ryan DennisJake GuffeySoddy Daisy008740
Caleb MartinezCaleb CatlettLincoln County008740
Braden LeffewBrady RainesMt. Juliet008740
Akin DuvallZack KnoisMC Bass Team008740
Canon YbarraAdam TrainiBeech High008740
Harrison WimsCoby WrightGallatin High008740
Jayden MaddoxEthan LankfordMcMinn County008740
Cason DementLuke JohnsonMiddle TN Christian008740
Aiden GrissomWill PraterWarren County008740
Brayden ShockleyKanen LewisVan Buren County008740
Daniel MoonZach HeltonKarns08740
Eli BallardRiley WilsonRhea County08740

TN B.A.S.S. High School Trail

TN B.A.S.S. High School Trail