Whitwell High School’s Westin Moss and Drake Hemby take event #3 with 18.28 lbs. (photo: TNHSBASSTrail.com)

Congratulations to Whitwell High School’s Westin Moss and Drake Hemby who bested a field of over 200 of the state’s best high school anglers with a 5-fish limit weighing 18.28 lbs. 

PlaceAngler1Angler2SchoolBig FishTotal WeightPoints
1Westin MossDrake HembyWhitwell7.4318.28100
2Jake HooverDrew ThompsonDickson County5.2416.5799
3Aaron RiggsJames RiggsMt. Pleasant7.7415.6898
4Hunter JonesTyler FinleyMt. Pleasant3.3314.1897
5Matthew VandagriffAsa RobertsonWarren County6.2513.7896
6Cole RankinJosh LeeKarns2.9513.5095
7Tanner HerndonJaden PurkeyJefferson County7.7813.2794
8Gage KingBanks ShawSale Creek3.3312.8493
9Ayden SkinnerNathan RaylMeigs County3.7512.7392
10Caleb MaybreyKole PalmerFranklin County3.0012.6991
11Logan JohnsonMicah BryantLenoir City4.8712.3790
12Bryson SimsJohn HallowaySequoyah2.6311.7689
13Brady DuncanMason HuddlestonMt. Juliet5.5711.4788
14Corbett SandsLance FrazierWalker Valley3.1211.2087
15Douglas DrakeAustin JonesFranklin County3.6211.1086
16Bailey BeasleyRafe SkoggsStation Camp3.7811.0885
17Jackson SullivanChase MilholenScotts Hill2.7410.9284
18Nathan ReynoldsConnor PolkBackwoods Bassin5.1510.4583
19Garrett HawkinsChase McCarterSevier County3.1510.3782
20Harrison TerryLuke CliftonDickson County2.0810.2681
21Chris KeebleBrooks WalshSequoyah3.6010.0480
22Ethan SwindallSam Schmitz901 Bass Club4.749.8779
23Carter NuttDylan NuttBackwoods Bassin9.4778
24Dylan SappEthan MusickEast Hamilton4.828.9677
25Hunter PresleyJames GravitteRhea County8.8876
26Dalton BaileyHayden StockettLenoir City5.918.7675
27Elijah WillisBrody GatlinWhitwell2.908.7174
28Jake SwindleCole LackeyRiverside6.258.1473
29Hunter PalmerJacob DamronTullahoma8.0272
30Zane O'DomirokJohn ThompsonLenoir City7.9071
31Colby GatlinHunter ProctorLenior City2.487.7370
32David DerlakWill TravisRhea County7.6869
33Rylan DavisWanbli YarnellWB Fishing Team7.5268
34Tyler LaymanColton HickmamSale Creek7.5167
35Marshall SmithAvery JohnsonLenoir City7.3666
36Tucker PendergrassLucas RobertsLivingston Academy6.9865
37Chris PayneKellen McGranaghanStation Camp6.9564
38Archie Willson IIIPeyton KiggansGibbs6.8063
39Andon GoinsBlake WheatRhea County6.6462
40Tanner McClainGarrett WhiteRhea County6.6361
41Jimmy O'GuinAustin OldfieldMt. Juliet6.0660
42Trent BurnsCameron CableHeritage High5.9159
43Emory OlingerJohn Rufus AndersonBledsoe County5.5058
44Tyan MassengaleLogan EvansSoddy Daisy5.3257
45JD BryantJack GroganDickson County5.1856
46Alyssa TaylorReid BurnsWalker Valley5.0855
47Daniel MoonZach HeltonKarns4.7854
48Gage StarksSawyer WilliamsHenry County4.7753
49Archer ReeseConner MasonMeigs County4.6652
50Will HumphreyDoran McDanielSeymour High4.6151
51Peter WestZach KnightGallatin High4.5850
52Seth HodgeHunter WhiteSale Creek4.5749
53Tanner ScruggsStorm ClineAnderson Co4.5248
54Noah HenshawEli RustinJefferson County4.4647
55Chase BishopBlake StonePolk County4.3546
56Eli MayRiley PattersonGrainger High4.2845
57Owen ChamberlainJacob DavidsonMt. Juliet4.1744
58Carson RabyBryson HarveyGibbs4.1543
59Braden LewisNick Staub901 Bass Club4.1242
60Lane LassiterBraxton CampbellWarren County4.0241
61Hunter CanovaBrent KeyLenoir City3.9240
62Casey ChristopherAlyx SmithWarren County3.8840
63Kolby HolcombBryan MartinWalker Valley3.8440
64Dylan BrownLandon HankeOoltewah3.7140
65Bryson FurgersonAustin WareSequoyah3.6140
66Cody SmithNathan FerrellSoddy Daisy3.3740
67Lane HallParker MitchellLincoln County3.1940
68Logan EastVictor AlfordRoane County3.1140
69Caden GilleyReece NixonSoddy Daisy3.0740
70Chase BallentineLevi LankfordMcMinn County2.8940
71Riley FaulknerBlake RobertsCampbell County2.8040
72Jacob GravettKarson RiderSignal Mountain2.7740
73Gavin HenrryDaniel GreenGCHS Bass Team2.6440
73Jayden MaddoxEthan LankfordMcMinn County2.6440
75Tilynn WillettCory HinkleWest Green2.4240
75Lucas ScottAustin HoganTullahoma2.4240
77Ryan LehanWade FletcherChucky Doak2.2340
78Brad BrownAlex CrawfordLoudon High2.2240
79Rhett StottlemireNoah FerrellSoddy Daisy2.1840
80Tristen BoydReagan HershmanCoffee County2.1640
81Austin ParkerTori HowardBradley Central2.1340
82Fysher HayesCory EdwardsBeech High2.0940
83Elijah HamiltonGentry GossettEast Hickman2.0040
84Scotty BarreraJonathan SosebeeBradley Central1.9540
85Ben HesterMason CaldwellRhea County1.8640
86Jake CarneyEvan GriffithSequatchie County1.8240
87Caleb BridgesZachary ElliottMt. Juliet1.7840
88Kia PayneCaleb WagnerBledsoe County1.7440
89Jake CollinsCarson WalkerLivingston Academy1.3640
90Noah RayHayden CooperTullahoma1.3140
90Brandon LettBlake CouchMeigs County1.3140
92Wayland AdkissonDaniel SummersBGA1.2540
93Carson DeBordPeyton SwaffordSequatchie County1.2440
94Brice LumpkinsLogan WilliamsGallatin High1.1940
95Trey WoliverHayden PoeHeritage High0.7540
96Eli StevensonBen FreemanGCHS Bass Team0.0040
96McKinney SnoblenMason WaldropLenoir City0.0040
96Jackson HolbertAvery JohnsonRiverside0.0040
96Aiden GrissomWill PraterWarren County0.0040
96Jack ShainSammy McCurryRC Bassin0.0040
96Logan EarnestSamuel MorrisonUpperman0.0040
96Justin RobbinsPayton RainsYork Institute0.0040
96Anthony MoonRyan ManisYork Institute0.0040
96Avery JenkinsBaylee BlankenshipLivingston Academy0.0040
96Caleb HagenessTycen TuckerClinton High0.0040
96Zac RainesBrady HuddlestonLivingston Academy0.0040
96Canon YbarraAdam TrainiBeech High0.0040
96Spencer MinterMichael EvansWhitwell0.0040
96Dylan PittmanNick HamiltonWhitwell0.0040
96Nathan PowellChellan CantrellWhitwell0.0040
96Gavin TotherowJosh WillisWhitwell0.0040
96Mattie PowellSydney WalterWhitwell0.0040
96Gavin WalterCasey TierneyWhitwell0.0040
96Johnathan WallsRheagan WoodleeWarren County0.0040
96Cole RobersonRiley NelmsPage High0.0040
96Brady LafeverCarter WalkerUpperman0.0040
96Braden LeffewBrady RainesMt. Juliet0.0040
96Hunter DavisJared WarwickHeritage High0.0040
96Brandon IlesColton PartenRhea County0.0040
96Kalabe SharpeBo SmithRhea County0.0040
96Eli GatesDrew CagleRhea County0.0040
96Garrett RamseyColton TefferRhea County0.0040
96Korbin WayBrady TurnerSequatchie County0.0040
96Owen SpurlockLandon PhillipsSoddy Daisy0.0040
96Sadie RodgersBrentlea RodgersSoddy Daisy0.0040
96Mason GibbsJack TannerSoddy Daisy0.0040
96Ryan DennisJake GuffeySoddy Daisy0.0040
96Chase HicksDyllan JenkinsWalker Valley0.0040
96Noah WidickDylan JohnsonSequatchie County0.0040
96Julian MossHunter TuckerGallatin High0.0040
96Ryan CothranWilliam CothranMt. Pleasant0.0040
96NJ RoseberryHunter SpryMt. Juliet0.0040
96Dalton BensonPayton LaneyMt. Juliet0.0040
96Austin BirdsongJD HoytMt. Juliet0.0040
96Dylan StokesKJ MillsMt. Juliet0.0040
96Tyler MartinJake MillerSequatchie County0.0040
96Seth BeatyJoe BrownCampbell County0.0040
96Branson WellsDawson WellsCoffee County0.0040
96Caleb PierceTrevor WinnWalker Valley0.0040
96Cody BolinMichael RushingBenton County0.0040
96Ty MiddletonMason TaylorCrockett County0.0040
96Kade PretzschHayden GuthrieSummit0.0040
96Knox KinserKaesen CurryHampshire Unit0.0040
96Jack McillwainDyson WeaverCreekwood High0.0040
96Matthew WeaverDakota StiefelGCHS Bass Team0.0040
96Ian ShrumPeyton PriceGCHS Bass Team0.0040
96Kobi MayAlex GoreJefferson County0.0040
96Drake ThompsonMitch LoydSequatchie County0.0040
96Hunter CartretteBrayden NelsonJefferson County0.0040
96Hunter BrackettParker BrackettRoane County0.0040
96Parker BrightMalcolm SherbineRoane County0.0040
96Eyan ChoateGarrett GuettnerRoane County0.0040
96Gage LawsonColin NelsonRoane County0.0040
96Aiden KerneyColin KnightWest Green0.0040
96Jake PendergrassLogan CarterLincoln County0.0040
96Colby StinnettSkyler McGillSeymour High0.0040
96Chase FlutyJon Luke SimmonsBeech High0.0040
96Brandon SalesNoah WardLenior City0.0040
96Kylee TownsendJordan WeatherlyLenior City0.0040
96Levi LandrusGriffin CulpepperSETHEA Patriots0.0040
96Bryson DotsonHolden PistelloCampbell County0.0040
96Karson ScottDilan FarrisLoudon High0.0040
96Simon HawkinsBriar McKinleyLoudon High0.0040
96Alex HawkinsEvan ScottLoudon High0.0040
96Kyle AllmonHarley CornettLoudon High0.0040
96Sam EubanksErik EspinozaLoudon High0.0040
96Austin ViarsEli RobertsLoudon High0.0040
96Blake BrownCaleb McCarterSale Creek0.0040
96Colton LoomisHarley KingSale Creek0.0040
96Austin RobertsGavin SellsFranklin County0.0040
96Jarrett EllisonChris WeissCampbell County0.0040
96Jacob YoungEthan BrooksBradley Central0.0040
96Dylan CombsParker AbstanceOoltewah0.0040
96Luke KeownCole RigginsOoltewah0.0040
96BJ CollinsOwen JenkinsChatuge Anglers, NC0.0040
96Hunter FordDaniel HardwickClinton High0.0040
96Ben LoweSydney TaylorClinton High0.0040
96Andrew WilsonJohn RichardsonBearden High0.0040
96Logan AshbyLance HillFranklin County0.0040
96Matt DoppPeyton FergusonCampbell County0.0040
96Luke BreedenRobert "Folsom" SilverSequoyah0.0040
96Tyler LuskMartin LewisSoddy Daisy0.0040
96Britton FairfaxJacob JuntunenSoddy Daisy0.0040
96Preston LawsonLuke NeighborsBradley Central0.0040
96Ben ReinschKeane FrazierMt. Juliet0.0040
96Dylan LewisDillon HolmsEast Hamilton0.0040
96Andrew BunchIssac WagnerBradley Central0.0040
96Eric ReevesSeth PhillipsLincoln County0.0040
96Will HarrisBryse SnyderMcMinn County0.0040
96Hunter SpearsLevi SafflesMcMinn County0.0040
96Hunter PoeBrandon WardHeritage High0.0040
96Dylan MezaKeaton HopeMidway High0.0040
96Griffen HopkinsEli WinklerEast Hamilton0.0040
96Austin HitchcoxRiley SwaffordBledsoe County0.0040
96Brady HastonDakota SimmonsBledsoe County0.0040
96Cain ObittsDawson SmithBledsoe County0.0040
96Joshua JohnsonGarrett MoffittBledsoe County0.0040
96Hank MooreCabel TrammellSequoyah0.0040
96David JohnsonTristan LightKarns0.0040
96Cooper BlackmonHunter DavisMeigs County0.0040
96Dalton HoskinsHarrison HelmsMeigs County0.0040
96TJ ZieglerJohn ZieglerMeigs County0.0040
96Billy Ray GrayConner SchiesserSequatchie County0.0040
96Rob EyssenGrayson HowellBearden High0.0040
96Gabe LittrealJustin ManisSequoyah0.0040
96EthanThompsonKyler PierceWalker Valley0.0040
96Kampbell SilverChase ConnerSequoyah0.0040