Congratulations to Henry County’s Gage Sherrod and Mercedes Ellis

Congratulations to Henry County’s Gage Sherrod and Mercedes Ellis who won Event #2 with five fish weighing 17.27 lbs.

PlaceAngler1Angler2SchoolNo. FishBig FishWeightPoints
1Mercedes EllisGage SherrodHenry County46.4417.27100
2Jackson SullivanChase MilholenScotts Hill55.5615.7899
3Hunter JonesTyler FinleyMt. Pleasant54.2612.9998
4Caleb BridgesZachary ElliottMt. Juliet310.0597
5Logan EastVictor AlfordRoane County52.839.3796
6Jon David BedfordWalker BrownLawrence County52.288.5695
7Carter NuttDylan NuttBackwoods Bassin43.28.2294
8Braden LewisNick Staub901 Bass Club52.447.393
9Gage StarksSawyer WilliamsHenry County52.297.1592
10Taylor GallowayHolden MeluginSouth Gibson24.776.791
11Harrison TerryLuke CliftonDickson County42.396.5990
11Eli StevensonBen FreemanGCHS Bass Team32.966.5990
13Kade SurattHunter BrewerLawrence County52.016.3188
14Bailey BeasleyRafe SkoggsStation Camp56.1587
15Peter WestZach KnightGallatin High32.315.7486
16Austin WadzinskiJacob WhitehurstFranklin High24.535.7285
17Tyler HeraldClayCreekwood High35.3584
18Jonathan KeelCK HamptonDickson County14.8983
19Slade MoseleyMason RichardsonLewis County14.8782
20Will KeetonMatt GambleSummertown44.8381
21Lane LassiterBraxton CampbellWarren County34.6180
22Isaac HayesHunter BriganceScotts Hill24.4379
23Ty MiddletonMason TaylorCrockett County22.964.4178
24Parker GrefrathNathan WelchFranklin High24.3377
25John StackLevi AllenScotts Hill44.0976
26Owen ChamberlainJacob DavidsonMt. Juliet33.9775
27Westin MossDrake HembyWhitwell43.8374
28Brady DuncanMason HuddlestonMt. Juliet33.873
29Hunter HolmesSeth EdwardsWest Carroll13.772
30Dalton BensonPayton LaneyMt. Juliet23.6371
31Jack McillwainDyson WeaverCreekwood High23.670
32Tyan MassengaleLogan EvansSoddy Daisy23.5269
33Zach WallerAdam VickeryCreekwood High13.3968
34Wyatt HamiltonHunter StreetCreekwood High13.2467
35Ryan SmithsonLandon ManningMt. Pleasant13.1166
36Noah WidickDylan JohnsonSequatchie County32.9765
37Titan TrullTrenton BatesPerry County12.8664
38Chandler PruettBraden WilsonScotts Hill22.8163
39Jesse KluttsBen PuckettTN Valley High12.7862
40Austin BirdsongJD HoytMt. Juliet12.761
40Trace JohnsonBlake LundyEast Hickman22.761
42Brandon ForrestLogan ThompsonHenry County12.6459
43Will HarmonAyden AcredRiverside12.6258
44Drake MiddletonGrayson TownsendRiverside12.657
45Bracyn SullivanHunter ReedyScotts Hill22.5956
45Jacob ArnoldCaiden EllisHenry County12.5956
47Clayton SneedKarson GoodwinBenton County12.454
48Tucker PendergrassLucas RobertsLivingston Academy12.3853
49Nathan ReynoldsBackwoods Bassin22.2952
50Ella MashReese MashCreekwood High12.2751
51Matthew VandagriffAsa RobertsonWarren County12.2150
52Nathan PowellChellan CantrellWhitwell12.1949
53Summer DeesLuke MeeksGCHS Bass Team12.1848
54Aaron RiggsJames RiggsMt. Pleasant22.1647
55Caden GilleyReece NixonSoddy Daisy12.1146
56Jacob McCordEthan ConasterCrockett County12.0745
57Lane FosterDarren TarshMt. Juliet12.0644
58Kolby HolcombBryan MartinWalker Valley21.9443
59Jacob HurstRay FlynnEast Hickman11.9242
60Braden MyracleCarter ShaullScotts Hill11.941
61Adam RothCade PilkintonDickson County11.8840
62Ethan SwindallSam Schmitz901 Bass Club11.7940
63Jackson HolbertAvery JohnsonRiverside11.7840
64Ryan CothranWilliam CothranMt. Pleasant11.7140
65Kameron GatlinMackinzee MilesCrockett County11.6840
66Elijah HamiltonGentry GossettEast Hickman11.6740
67Noble RainesJoel UrbinaCrockett County11.5840
68Weston BivensMatthew LambdinBenton County11.5240
69Shooter NelsonSeth RicketsWest Carroll11.4640
70Briley KingTyler SmithLawrence County11.3840
71Jack ShainSammy McCurryRC Bassin11.3440
72Carson DeBordPeyton SwaffordSequatchie County11.3240
73Gage ByarsCharly HutsonHenry County11.2940
74Tyler MartinJake MillerSequatchie County11.2540
74Garrett CagleAiden AllenWaverly Central11.2540
76Jake SwindleCole LackeyRiverside11.1840
77Kade PretzschHayden GuthrieSummit11.1540
78Justin RobbinsPayton RainsYork Institute11.1440
79Fysher HayesCorey EdwardsBeech High11.1340
80Haylee BlackGracie BlackDickson County11.1240
81Ty PolinskyCody WilderageWest Carroll11.1140
81Canon YbarraAdam TrainiBeech High11.1140
83Cassadi EvansMikey RaymerTN Valley High11.0340
84Jacob GravettKarson RiderSignal Mountain10.9940
84Ty WilliamsLuke PierceySouth Gibson10.9940
86Spencer MinterMichael EvansWhitwell10.9740
87Peyton ClarkNic MoonLincoln County0040
87Kevin WhitmireBryan RamirezColumbia Central0040
87Maddox DerryberryTyler MaxwellScotts Hill0040
87Paul ButtreyWill LoweryFranklin High0040
87Hayden PetersBritton LeeSummertown0040
87Walker CarltonKylan BornemanWest Carroll0040
87Hunter HutsonJesse HicksPerry County0040
87Danny Ray HickmanTatum AshworthMt. Pleasant0040
87Audrey OwensJacquelinePerry County0040
87Garrison WalkerCannon Brewer901 Bass Club0040
87Carson BurkeCameron BurkeWest Carroll0040
87Jake SmithConner ClemonsSummertown0040
87Weston GarlandDalton ManorCreekwood High0040
87Daniel KirklandJacob DarnellSummit0040
87Zackery ThorntonJosh HughesBenton County0040
87Isaac LewisGage HoltDickson County0040
87River RushlowMason SeatonFranklin High0040
87Aiden GrissomWill PraterWarren County0040
87Steven JonesAustin KingMC Bass Team0040
87Dylan StokesKJ MillsMt. Juliet0040
87Jake HooverDrew ThompsonDickson County0040
87Jacie LynnKatiie WalkerCreekwood High0040
87Alyssa TaylorReid BurnsWalker Valley0040
87Wayland AdkissonDaniel SummersBGA0040
87Cameron JohnsonHayden GraySummertown0040
87Ryan BakerHunter SparksBenton County0040
87Cley McKillipSeth WhittenSummit0040
87Jackson AndersonAaron McCoyCreekwood High0040
87Tucker LawsAlex HuntleyLawrence County0040
87Brayden BransonShane WoodsScotts Hill0040
87Jordan CaireLevi WayneTN Valley High0040
87Erin WomackMellisa WomackCreekwood High0040
87Braden LeffewBrady RainesMt. Juliet0040
87Dalton JonesJack EnglishCrockett County0040
87JD BryantJack GroganDickson County0040
87Luke HoltRiley McLinHardin County0040
87Cody SmithNathan FerrellSoddy Daisy0040
87Gavin GordonJayce ReddickHenry County0040
87Dawson GambleRyland GilesSouth Gibson0040
87Jacob WilkersonTommy KennedyCreekwood High0040
87Knox KinserKaesen CurryHampshire Unit0040
87Parker RiggsMary StaggsSummertown0040
87Brady FrittsBlake ChamberlinFranklin High0040
87Shawn BurkhartBlake AndrewsWest Carroll0040
87Linden BrownJoyhl GwinnPerry County0040
87Bub LittletonJavion PattonHenry County0040
87Brayden WalkerLuke GibsonWest Carroll0040
87Tanner WestmorelandZachary CarnahanColumbia Central0040
87Cole RobersonRiley NelmsPage High0040
87Joshua ZiemannDylan FrenchEast Hickman0040
87Bennett RossonWestley ParkerLawrence County0040
87Kenneth Ray DuncanKaine GallimoreTN Valley High0040
87Jack WilliamsBo EzellBenton County0040
87Luke MattoxJacob BirdyshawLawrence County0040
87William AlsupHunter WoodyColumbia Central0040
87Jay HollandLandon BarnettCrockett County0040
87Hayden HillardHunter LindseyWest Carroll0040
87Marshall TateCole MooreSouth Gibson0040
87Cody BolinMichael RushingBenton County0040
87Graidon HensleyBrock SwawWaverly Central0040
87Eli BlankenshipTristan ScottScotts Hill0040
87Caleb PierceTrevor WinnWalker Valley0040
87Chris JonesMaddie GeislerDickson County0040
87Jimmy O'GuinAustin OldfieldMt. Juliet0040
87Tyler ForrestAustin FusionHenry County0040
87Emma StreetLevi SuggsCreekwood High0040
87Collin CrawfordRyley KelloughCrockett County0040
87Kaden FlynnCole BiggsEast Hickman0040
87Chris PayneKellen McGranaghanStation Camp0040
87Stone GroveDakota SeylerCreekwood High0040
87Miles MooreCarson BradberrySouth Gibson0040
87Gray SteelmanZach KlassenBeech High0040