Tennessee BASS Nation High School

Backwoods Bassin’s Carter and Dylan Nutt win on Tims Ford Lake

Backwood's Bassins' Carter and Dylan Nutt win Event #5 on Tims Ford Lake with 16.63 lbs with a 5.02 lb anchor. (photo submitted)
PlaceAngler1Angler2SchoolNo. FishBig FishTotal WeightPoints
1Carter NuttDylan NuttBackwoods Bassin55.0216.63100
2Braxton CampbellLane LassiterWarren County53.8712.8399
3Austin JonesDJ DrakeFranklin County43.1612.1898
4Chandler PruettBraden WilsonScotts Hill43.611.7397
5Chase McCarterTy TrenthamSevier County52.781196
6Jack McIllwainDyson WeaverCreek Wood High44.0210.5295
7Nathon ReynoldsJimmy OguinBackwoods Bassin52.6210.4694
8Kyler WhaleyNate ReevesFalcon Anglers43.2910.3293
9Aiden GrissomWill PraterWarren County42.8310.0392
10Bedford SmithEli McKameyMiddle TN Christian24.949.8991
11Logan AshbyBraylan TylerFranklin County33.59.5690
12Jonathan FannTyler GunterCannon County48.0689
13Bryson SimsJohn HollowayWilliam Blount38.0488
14Jake CarneyKnox WhalenSoddy Daisy37.8887
15Madison PendergraphEthan RoachWarren County33.367.7786
16Sadie RodgersBrentlea RodgersSoddy Daisy37.6985
17Chase HicksDyllan JenkinsWalker Valley37.6584
18Zach KnightPeter WestGallatin24.197.4583
19Zach TaylorEthan ThompsonWalker Valley37.4282
20Kade PretzschHayden GuthrieSummit High37.1181
21Harrison WimsCoby WrightGallatin36.9180
22Ike GillentineCaleb MackieWarren County46.6479
23Abram HouseMcClain NealFranklin High26.3478
24Evan GriffithBilly Ray GraySequatchie County26.3277
25Logan WithrowBraden CrumleyBradley County36.1576
26Carson WinnRiver RushlowFranklin High25.7575
27Adam PettySawyer BanksCoffee County25.4974
28Harrison TerryLuke CliftonDickson County25.4373
29Dylan JohnsonNoah WidickSequatchie County35.172
30Logan EvansReece NixonSoddy Daisy14.9271
31Phillip BarhamWade McNabbGallatin24.8670
32Jacob DavidsonTristen BoydMt. Juliet24.4469
33Summer DeesLuke MeeksGCHS Bass Team24.3968
34Wade MackieCalab FarleyMonterey13.7267
35Cannon TaylorHank DilliardSiegel High13.7166
36Peyton LaneyPreston InmanMt. Juliet13.5265
37Ty MiddletonMason TaylorCrockett County13.364
38Kruze ClaytonIzack HancockMeigs HS Fishing13.2963
39Caleb BridgesBrady DuncanMt. Juliet13.2762
40Tyler FinleyWilliam CothranMt. Pleasant13.0661
41Jake HooverDrew ThompsonDickson County13.0460
42Chase FloutyJon Luke SimmonsBeech High12.959
43Braden LeffewBrady RainesMt. Juliet12.8258
44Westin MossChellan CantrellWhitwell12.7357
45Aiden KoelschCooper LambertPage High12.756
46Dalton JonesJD StackCrockett County12.6955
47Alex ArnoldBrant BuchananEagleville High12.6654
48Blake ChamberlinBrady FrittsFranklin High12.3553
48Drake ThompsonMitch LoydSequatchie County12.3553
50Jacob SledgeGarrett BarnsEagleville High12.1251
51Logan CarterJake PendergrassFalcon Anglers12.0950
52Canon YbarraAbigail JohnsonBeech High11.9949
53Owen SpurlockLandon PhillipsSoddy Daisy11.9248
53Colt ElronLuke StemakerMonterey11.9248
55John HowseChase CoconaugherSmyrna High11.946
56Lance HillHunter CalesFranklin County11.8445
57Jacob FrizzellJohnathan WallsWarren County11.8344
58Jack FitzgeraldCarter BechetMt. Pleasant11.6843
59Gage StarksSawyer WilliamsHenry County11.5942
60MacLain ButtersNoah ShermanFranklin High11.2441
61Elijah MyersHolden HarrisGCHS Bass Team0040
61Drake BlackwoodLuke ChampmanSummertown0040
61Justin RobbinsJordan GarrettFentress County0040
61Austin RobertsJake KrauthFranklin County0040
61Mason SniderColton MooreMt. Juliet0040
61Jake SwindleCole LackeyRiverside0040
61John MullinsJayden DouglasEagleville HighDQ040
61Evan WoodKeven ReedMt. Pleasant0040
61Taedem AshworthDanny HickmanMt. Pleasant0040
61Gray SteelmanWade SteelmanBeech High0040
61Caleb BairdCaleb MathiasPortland High0040
61Austin BirdsongDalton BensonMt. Juliet0040
61Jullian MossHunter TuckerGallatin0040
61Cason LambLane FreiseEagleville High0040
61Chase McConnellEaston DrennonMt. Juliet0040
61Javon BrownDylan MeeksGCHS Bass Team0040
61Carson DeBordDaniel RogersSequatchie County0040
61Austin SpannMarshall SpannEagleville High0040
61Jonathon MonroeIan ClementMt. Juliet0040
61Hayden SpryHunter SpryMt. Juliet0040
61Andon GoinsBlake WheatRhea County0040
61CJ StanleyPeyton JonesRhea County0040
61Logan GibsonCaleb MartinezFalcon Anglers0040
61Cooper McGinnisDevan GraysonWarren County0040
61Briley SainKaden FreezeCoffee County0040
61Brent BoehmanDaniel LedfordCoffee County0040
61Payton BakerFranklin High0040
61Paul ButtreyWill LoweryFranklin High0040
61Ben ChanceGrant DavidsonFranklin High0040
61Micah DixonLucas MilewskiFranklin High0040
61Garrett SmithGarrett ReevesSpringfield High0040
61Emory OlingerBryce TuckerBledsoe County0040
61Chandler LombardJacob AdamsSmyrna High0040
61Korbin WayBrady TurnerSequatchie County0040
61Tyler MartinJake MillerSequatchie County0040
61Gavin HackworthMarcus BorneGCHS Bass TeamNS040
61Gavin HenrySeth RuehlingGCHS Bass Team0040
61Jed DraperClay ClarkFranklin County0040
61Gavin SellsBrylen WilliamsFranklin County0040
61Peyton SwaffordConner SchiesserSequatchie County0040
61Dawson WellsJaxon WellsCoffee County0040
61Robert HigginsGavin HarveySoddy Daisy0040
61Caleb BryantHayden CooperTullahoma0040
61Coleson CaseAdam TrainiBeech High0040
61Timothy JonesRyan LeeSpringfield High0040
61Brady WelchJackson HamblinTullahoma0040
61Cley McKillipOwen WhiteSummit High0040
61Isabella BlakemanBree NuttMt. Pleasant0040
61Luke ReynoldsLee GoodwinSpringfield High0040
61Addie HowellEaden WoodMt. Pleasant0040
61Landen CosbyCade PippengerEagleville High000
61Kinsey SmithGracie LeeSpringfield High0040
61Tyler CraigTrey TurnerCoffee County0040
61Riley MargesonCulley McDowellWarren County0040
61Leighton HaileyCody WilliamsonCentennial High0040
61Aden ByrdDavis SainSummit High000
61Ethan MizeGabe MaddoxFranklin High0040
61Jefferey StewartAlyssa CantrellMonterey0040
61Braiden BurbankMathew LightSummit High0040
61Alex UhlesCavrin KeelSmyrna High0040

TN B.A.S.S. High School Trail

TN B.A.S.S. High School Trail