Tennessee BASS Nation High School

2020-21 TN HS Bass Nation State Championship – Lake Chickamauga

Carter and Dylan Nutt joined with their father Michael of Backwoods Bassin' weighed in 44.82 lbs on Lake Chickamauga to win the 2020-21 State Championship.

2020-21 State Championship Event #7 - Lake Chickamauga

PlaceAngler1Angler2SchoolNo. Fish DAY 1Weight DAY 1Big Fish DAY 1No. Fish DAY 2Weight DAY 2Big Fish DAY 2Total WeightPoints
1Carter NuttDylan NuttBackwoods Bassin520.567.56524.267.0744.82200
2BJ CollinsOwen JenkinsChatuge524.816.14517.247.2942.05198
3Kobi MayAlex GoreJefferson County521.99.08513.7435.64196
4Logan EvansReece NixonSoddy Daisy516.184.1518.264.3234.44194
5Robert HigginsGavin HarveySoddy Daisy512.01522.028.3133.78192
6Caleb BridgesBrady DuncanMt. Juliet518.444.02514.4532.89190
7Jack ShainRyan LoganCannon County518.916.02513.683.0432.59188
8Corbin TemplonKaleb DelanehyStewart County516.615.66516.2232.58186
9Riley FaulknerBlake RobertsCampbell County524.037.9648.3132.34184
10Logan WithrowBraden CrumleyBradley County511.33520.217.731.54182
11Owen SpurlockLandon PhillipsSoddy Daisy5175.39514.0431.04180
12Dalton HoskinsCooper BlackmonMeigs HS Fishing314.329.12316.336.9130.65178
13Austin RobertsJake KrauthFranklin County519.65.07510.6130.21176
14Gage KingBanks ShawSale Creek518.855.18511.3729.97174
15Jacob LinderCaden GilleyHixson High517.476.71512.4629.93172
16Braxton CampbellLane LassiterWarren County513.535.56516.15.5629.63170
17Colton PartenColton TefferRhea County515.666.39513.583.629.24168
18Nathon ReynoldsJimmy OguinBackwoods Bassin519.524.6259.3528.87166
19Chase HicksDyllan JenkinsWalker Valley514.85513.6828.28164
20Victor AlfordJordan BoswellRoane County516.25.59511.9128.11162
21Tanner McClainGarrett WhiteRhea County512.71515.144.4227.85160
22Jesse KluttsBen PuckettHenry County512.92515.527.67158
23Chandler PruettBraden WilsonScotts Hill514.76512.8927.65156
24Tyler FinleyWilliam CothranMt. Pleasant513.87513.3527.22154
25Jack McIllwainDyson WeaverCreek Wood High513.84512.4926.08152
26Hayden BarnettWill BaconRoane County510.67515.316.4625.98150
27Justin RobbinsJordan GarrettFentress County514.65511.0625.71148
28Kade PretzschHayden GuthrieSummit High511.21514.4425.65146
29Dylan BrownDrew MassengillHarrison Bassmasters516.696.4558.6725.36144
30Brandon ForrestLogan ThompsonHenry County214.727.99410.4225.14142
31Alex TownsendDrew HardinBenton County511.93413.196.8525.12140
32Chase BishopBlake StonePolk County510.08514.7724.85138
33Gage StarksSawyer WilliamsHenry County513.45511.4924.69136
34Emory OlingerBryce TuckerBledsoe County36.98517.295.9524.27134
35Tanner ScruggsCody FineAnderson County512.95511.0123.96132
36Chase FloutyJon Luke SimmonsBeech High511.12512.6423.76130
37Caleb GriffinBryson BaileyWTHSAA513.02510.7323.75128
38Tyler PhillipsDrake CrosbyMontgomery County513.8559.8323.68126
39Jake LovingoodJoe VaultonAlcoa515.684.5357.9523.63124
40Bryson SimsJohn HollowayWilliam Blount511.95511.4923.44122
41Gavin TotherowColton SummersGCHS Bass Team517.286.2335.6822.96120
42Daniel MoonZachary HeltonHalls High59.32413.595.9422.91118
43Westin MossChellan CantrellWhitwell515.467.5737.4422.9116
44Ethan ArkellAshton OzolinsMontgomery County311.647.05511.1822.82114
45John Rufus AndersonCain ObittsBledsoe County48.83514.9322.76112
46Branson JamesLiam BrackensGatlinburg-Pittman410.52511.8622.38110
47Trey DooleyJack FarmerBenton County48.44513.5622108
48Mason GibbsDylan SmithSoddy Daisy512.8449.121.94106
49Sadie RodgersBrentlea RodgersSoddy Daisy59.53512.221.73104
50Jake SwindleCole LackeyRiverside512.748.921.6102
51Summer DeesLuke MeeksGCHS Bass Team411.445510.1521.59100
52Dylan JohnsonNoah WidickSequatchie County58.09513.2721.3698
53Hasten WaggonerHunter CannonDeKalb County47.53413.427.5920.9596
54Logan JohnsonBrandon SalesLenoir City510.4359.8120.2494
55Daniel RidenourBrodie BrownLenoir City510.31510.1620.2292
56Nick StaubBraden Lewis901 Bass Team59.63510.3319.9690
57Andon GoinsBlake WheatRhea County512.2137.5619.7788
58Zach KnightPeter WestGallatin511.3548.1719.5286
59Braden LeffewBrady RainesMt. Juliet35.15514.3219.4784
60Cody SmithRhett StottlemireSoddy Daisy511.5357.7619.2982
61Dylan CombsNoah ToellerSale Creek23.46515.5719.0380
62Brent BoehmanDaniel LedfordCoffee County510.2948.4118.778
63Ben HesterMason CaldwellRhea County513.1936.4618.6576
64Amos GoinsEvan WilliamsonRhea County510.6337.7718.474
65Will TravisTyler MartinRhea County510.6317.7318.3672
66Chase McCarterTy TrenthamSevier County51335.3418.3470
67Dawson GambleCarson BradberrySouth Gibson514.323.9118.2168
68Ike GillentineCaleb MackieWarren County518.135.8518.1366
69Ethan BrooksJonothan SosebeeBradley County49.0759.3717.9464
70Dayton ScottCJ HoltCollinwood High17.2410.617.862
71Jake HooverDrew ThompsonDickson County36.06511.9817.7960
72Austin BirdsongDalton BensonMt. Juliet511.2636.2217.4858
73Logan GibsonCaleb MartinezFalcon Anglers511.5125.5916.8556
74Javon BrownDylan MeeksGCHS Bass Team514.2412.4116.454
75Harrison HelmsSamual GreenMeigs HS Fishing49.9236.2916.2152
76Hunter ProctorColby GatlinLenoir City511.0634.9915.850
77Gray SteelmanWade SteelmanBeech High59.246.3615.5650
78Cooper McGinnisDevan GraysonWarren County511.324.2115.2650
79Clayton SneedKarson GoodwinBenton County510.8914.2715.1650
80Carson WinnRiver RushlowFranklin High24.41310.3814.7950
81Zach TaylorEthan ThompsonWalker Valley59.3445.2714.6150
82Garrett SmithGarrett ReevesSpringfield High49.3835.214.5850
83Weston BivensMatthew LambdinBenton County57.5536.5514.150
84Hunter CartretteEli LoveJefferson County24.7938.6613.4550
85Jonathan FannTyler GunterCannon County313.138.6613.1350
86Tanner HerndonJaden PurkeyJefferson County23.439.6713.0750
87Kruze ClaytonIzack HancockMeigs HS Fishing23.6359.2512.8850
88Marshall TateCole MooreSouth Gibson3626.8612.8650
89Bryson DotsonHolden PistelloCampbell County59.6834.1512.8350
90Trey WoliverHayden PoeHeritage High512.0710.6812.7550
91Dalton WebbMason YoungSpringfield High312.426.0712.4250
92MacLain ButtersNoah ShermanFranklin High47.8924.2612.1550
93Ben ReinschKeane FrazierMt. Juliet35.6336.5112.1450
94CJ StanleyPeyton JonesRhea County37.8724.1812.0550
95Brice LumpkinsCaden CardozaGallatin48.623.2111.8150
96Walker CarltonKylan BornmanWest Carrol510.1911.5411.7350
97Jake CarneyKnox WhalenSoddy Daisy23.7658.1711.6850
98Hunter WhiteTyler LaymanSale Creek35.1746.311.4750
99Gavin HenrySeth RuehlingGCHS Bass Team47.2623.8511.1150
100Ben ChanceGrant DavidsonFranklin High37.3613.6310.9950
101Hunter WoodyAustin JohnsonColumbia Central37.4433.5210.9650
102Kinsey SmithGracie LeeSpringfield High510.9410.9450
103Garrett GuettnerHayden HugesRoane County47.223.3310.5350
104Caleb BairdCaleb MathiasPortland High24.7736.1710.4450
105Talon StoneHayden JannetteBenton County410.3810.3850
106Emma StreetWyatt HamiltonCreek Wood High510.3710.3750
107Logan CarterJake PendergrassFalcon Anglers510.2710.2750
108Mattie McGuireKanen LewisVan Buren34.8435.2910.1350
109Mason RichardsonAndon LoweryLewis County35.6934.6610.150
110Curtis TudorCody WarrenCoffee County59.869.8650
111Canon YbarraAbigail JohnsonBeech High36.8712.689.5550
112Archer ReeseConner MasonMeigs HS Fishing12.0747.359.4250
113Joseph BatesWaylon SwaffordChilhowee39.279.2750
114Sam SchmitzGarrison Walker901 Bass Team47.1611.889.0450
115Paul ButtreyWill LoweryFranklin High24.9124.129.0350
116Isiah MussnugTristen CorleyBeech High35.6123.388.9950
117Zane O'DomirokJohn ThompsonLenoir City35.7323.158.8850
118Garrett PickettJaden HarrisSale Creek25.8912.958.8450
119Ashley DelongAustin DelongVan Buren028.826.248.8250
120Caiden EllisGage ByarsHenry County35.912.918.8150
121Ransom LoweryBrack BoydVan Buren46.8112.228.7850
122John MullinsJayden DouglasEagleville High36.2923.668.750
123Layne MillerBranson RominesCarter High38.418.4150
124Quinton ShockleyLogan JonesVan Buren48.358.3550
125Jacob FrizzellJohnathan WallsWarren County58.288.2850
126Taylor GallowayNathan JohnsonSouth Gibson2523.398.1450
127Brad BrownAiden WorleyLoudon High25.2113.128.0850
128Kaley BlantonTelisha TorresVan Buren12.4935.538.0250
129Dawson WellsJaxon WellsCoffee County57.7707.7750
130Ty WilliamsLuke PierceySouth Gibson21.8435.867.750
130Carson LockerAngus RobersonFalcon Anglers37.77.750
132Harrison WimsCoby WrightGallatin45.2212.477.6950
133David JohnsonTristan LightKarns High47.567.5650
134Maddox MabryNoah LoxleySpringfield High47.427.4250
135Alex ArnoldBrant BuchananEagleville High27.387.3850
136Tucker PendergrassLucas RobertsLivingston Academy12.0335.197.2250
137Hayden SewellEmmerson PettySoddy Daisy37.217.2150
138Dexter LongBradley GodseyMeigs HS Fishing23.623.537.1350
139Cannon TaylorHank DilliardSiegel High25.4611.587.0450
140Joshua JohnsonDekota BeanBledsoe County34.6511.866.5150
141Jonathon MonroeIan ClementMt. Juliet24.7911.616.450
142Landon GoinsJordan RodgersSummit High26.346.3450
143Avery JohnsonKonner PottsRiverside24.0112.296.350
144Hunter DavisChandler ErwinMeigs HS Fishing35.0711.226.2950
145Bryson HatcherHarlyn NelsonWilliam Blount26.236.2350
146Peyton PerryAllen CorbittBenton County36.136.1350
147Adam PettySawyer BanksCoffee County36.16.150
148Peyton SwaffordDrake ThompsonSequatchie County36.016.0150
149Brayden BransonShane WoodsScotts Hill26650
149Bailey ShockleyBrayden ShockleyVan Buren46650
151Hunter HolmesSeth EdwardsWest Carrol12.0913.785.8750
152Luke ReynoldsLee GoodwinSpringfield High35.625.6250
153Matthew MilfordSteven DescheneHardin County25.295.2950
154Tyler MartinJake MillerSequatchie County25.185.1850
155Andrew BurksEli RichClay County23.2212.195.1650
156Madison PendergraphEthan RoachWarren County35.365.1150
157Elijah MyersHolden HarrisGCHS Bass Team22.7512.134.8850
158Jacob DavidsonTristen BoydMt. Juliet23.8610.924.7850
158Levi LandrusGriffin CulpepperChattanooga HS Patriots12.6612.124.7850
160Elijah HamiltonCole BiggsEast Hickman46.24.750
161Riley PettyLucas HammCollinwood High24.654.6550
162Carson DeBordDaniel RogersSequatchie County34.474.4750
163Drake BlackwoodLuke ChampmanSummertown12.9611.464.4250
164Fysher HayesBen MedlockBeech High12.4812.144.3750
165Seth TuckerTucker StoryStewart County24.454.250
166Logan EastWill HarrisRoane County24.174.1750
167Jackson McMurrayLuke LankfordAnderson County23.3310.824.1550
168Landon TittleRobert HaneyJefferson County24.114.1150
169Skylar FoxxColton AtchleyLoudon High24.094.0950
170Colton DavenportMark BurgerChilhowee24450
171Cade TaylorCole ManessRiverside23.923.9250
172Trevor BirdwellLuke McCormickMonterey13.93.950
173Aydon AcredWill HarmonRiverside23.893.8950
174Jackson BlakneyDylan Rose901 Bass Team23.813.8150
175Trent BurnsJerry MossHeritage High13.43.450
176Daniel SummersWayland AdkissonBGA23.383.3850
177Riley MargesonCulley McDowellWarren County23.373.3750
178Jullian MossHunter TuckerGallatin13.283.2850
179Eli RustinBrayden NelsonJefferson County23.153.1550
180Korbin WayBrady TurnerSequatchie County23.053.0550
181Kenzie WhitmireLex BrittColumbia Central12.932.9350
182Tyler ForrestChloe WisniewskiHenry County11.5322.152.6850
183Bedford SmithEli McKameyMiddle TN Christian21.7310.812.5450
184Mason SniderColton MooreMt. Juliet11.991.9950
184Colt ElronLuke StemakerMonterey11.991.9950
186Micah DixonLucas MilewskiFranklin High11.911.9150
186Kampbell SilverBray SummeySequoyah11.911.9150
188Jefferey StewartAlyssa CantrellMonterey11.731.7350
189Ana CalbornAutumn HoskinsMeigs HS Fishing11.71.750
190Jordan WeatherlyKylee TownsendLenoir City11.681.6850
191Nicholas PalazzoWade FletcherChucky Doak11.611.6150
192Homer HarrellEthan OakesCampbell County21.541.5450
193Taedem AshworthDerek DavisMt. Pleasant1211.751.550
194Holden MeluginChristian WagnerSouth Gibson11.321.3250
195Ethan MizeGabe MaddoxFranklin High22.141.1450
196Casey ChristopherAlyx SmithWarren County11.031.0350
197Daniel HallJackson BryantSouth Gibson11.960.9650
198George WinegeartMcKinley FrazierDickson County050
198Luke HoltAddie QuillenCollinwood High050
198Drake MiddletonGrayson TownsendRiverside050
198Evan WoodKeven ReedMt. Pleasant050
198Kevin WhitmireBryan RamirezColumbia Central050
198Mikenny SnoblenJastynn SnoblenLenoir City050
198Hayden BirdwellPreston BaileyChucky Doak00050
198Kaelan PittsGabi ReynoldsChucky Doak050
198Patrick MiddletonSpencer CoxHalls High050
198Cain LeeIke LockhartBledsoe County050
198Sam EubanksSimon HawkinsLoudon High050
198Gabriel SandersDakota CooperWalker Valley050
198Tyler JohnsonJamison ConyerGallatin050
198Austin ViarsEthan BrewsterLoudon High050
198Adam SimmonsBryson MooneyhamVan Buren050
198Olivia TaylorMason TaylorDeKalb County050

TN B.A.S.S. High School Trail

TN B.A.S.S. High School Trail