Tennessee BASS Nation High School

2020-21 Pickwick Lake Event #6 Results

Tristen Boyd and Jacob Davidson of Mt. Juliet High School takes down Event #6 on Pickwick Lake with 18.51 lbs.

Congratulations to Mt. Juliet’s Jacob Davidson and Tristen Boyd who won Event #6 on Pickwick Lake with a five fish limit of 18.51 lbs! The winning duo edged out teammates Braden Leffew and Brady Raines by a mere .62 lbs for the win.

PlaceAngler1Angler2SchoolNo. FishBig FishTotal WeightPoints
1Jacob DavidsonTristen BoydMt. Juliet55.618.51100
2Braden LeffewBrady RainesMt. Juliet55.1617.8999
3Kade SurattHunter BrewerLawrence County53.7517.6198
4Carter NuttDylan NuttBackwoods Bassin54.5917.2397
5Noble RainesBen BuchananCrockett County55.3516.996
6Chase HicksDyllan JenkinsWalker Valley54.4616.4595
7Clayton SneedKarson GoodwinBenton County54.7115.994
8Jake BrownWeston DuncanLoretto HS Bass54.0815.5893
9Andon GoinsBlake WheatRhea County53.5115.4692
10Dylan JohnsonNoah WidickSequatchie County55.4515.491
11Mason SniderColton MooreMt. Juliet53.6415.3890
12Jake SwindleCole LackeyRiverside54.9615.3489
13Tyler FinleyWilliam CothranMt. Pleasant54.615.1788
14Cade TaylorCole ManessRiverside53.9914.9287
15Emory OlingerBryce TuckerBledsoe County53.5114.5386
16Jack McIllwainDyson WeaverCreek Wood High54.3114.2685
17Zach KnightPeter WestGallatin514.0884
18Caleb BridgesBrady DuncanMt. Juliet52.9214.0683
19Alex TownsendDrew HardinBenton County52.7213.6482
20Caiden EllisGage ByarsHenry County513.5881
21Weston BivensMatthew LambdinBenton County513.580
22Sadie RodgersBrentlea RodgersSoddy Daisy513.2379
23Jacob FrizzellJohnathan WallsWarren County513.1978
24Bryson SimsJohn HollowayWilliam Blount53.0813.0377
25Braxton CampbellLane LassiterWarren County53.8212.9276
26Harrison WimsCoby WrightGallatin53.2712.8675
27Andrew BurksEli RichClay County44.0812.674
28Drake MiddletonGrayson TownsendRiverside53.2112.4673
28Logan JohnsonBrandon SalesLenoir City53.3112.4673
30Drake BlackwoodLuke ChampmanSummertown512.3571
31Bo GilliamAustin CarnahanColumbia Central512.2170
32Westin MossChellan CantrellWhitwell53.3812.1869
33Gage KingBanks ShawSale Creek511.9668
34Seth TuckerTucker StoryStewart County52.6111.567
35Logan EvansReece NixonSoddy Daisy511.3766
36Charly HutsonAndrew PealeHenry County52.4411.3265
36Brent BoehmanDaniel LedfordCoffee County43.211.3265
38Braden MyracleCarter ShaullScotts Hill410.6563
39Joshua ZiemannDylan FrenchEast Hickman510.6262
40Briley KingKase TuckerLawrence County510.661
41Gavin HenrySeth RuehlingGCHS Bass Team410.4660
42Tanner ScruggsCody FineAnderson County410.3459
42Jesse KluttsBen PuckettHenry County510.3459
44Logan CarterJake PendergrassFalcon Anglers39.7557
45Ty WilliamsLuke PierceySouth Gibson49.7356
46Elijah MyersHolden HarrisGCHS Bass Team59.4155
47Gage StarksSawyer WilliamsHenry County49.2354
48Mason RichardsonAndon LoweryLewis County59.0153
49Kade PretzschHayden GuthrieSummit High48.8952
50Harrison TerryLuke CliftonDickson County48.8151
51JD StackAvery GourleyCrockett County48.7750
52Nick StaubBraden Lewis901 Bass Team48.7149
53Levi AllenTristan ScottScotts Hill58.748
54Jack FitzgeraldCarter BechetMt. Pleasant38.5347
55Chase McCarterTy TrenthamSevier County48.4446
56Chandler PruettBraden WilsonScotts Hill48.2845
57Ryan SmithsonLanden ManningMt. Pleasant48.0544
58Emma StreetWyatt HamiltonCreek Wood High47.9643
59Owen SpurlockLandon PhillipsSoddy Daisy47.8342
60Ty MiddletonMason TaylorCrockett County47.7841
61Luke MonroeHayden SpringerWest Carrol37.6440
62Trey DooleyJack FarmerBenton County37.3840
62Tyler PhillipsDrake CrosbyMontgomery County37.3840
64Daniel HallJackson BryantSouth Gibson47.340
65Austin BirdsongDalton BensonMt. Juliet37.1640
66Caleb GriffinBryson BaileyWTHSAA37.1540
67Fysher HayesBen MedlockBeech High26.7840
68Nathon ReynoldsJimmy OguinBackwoods Bassin36.7440
69Landon BarnettAJ EllisonCrockett County46.6440
70Canon YbarraAbigail JohnsonBeech High36.6240
71Taedem AshworthDerek DavisMt. Pleasant36.5940
72Dayton ScottCJ HoltCollinwood High36.4640
73Talon StoneHayden JannetteBenton County36.4540
74Garrett BrewerAden ScottTennessee Valley26.440
75Chase StubblefieldCarson CooperScotts Hill36.2940
76Victor AlfordJordan BoswellRoane County36.140
77Sam SchmitzGarrison Walker901 Bass Team35.7240
78Kaden CaseyJackson PulleyMontgomery County25.5240
79Cameron HoodKeaton RogersSummit High25.3840
80Hunter HolmesSeth EdwardsWest Carrol25.3640
81Corbin TemplonKaleb DelanehyStewart County35.3440
82Payton McElroyJacob RobinsonMontgomery County15.3240
83Logan WithrowBraden CrumleyBradley County35.2540
84Riley MargesonCulley McDowellWarren County35.0140
85George WinegeartMcKinley FrazierDickson County24.8240
86Chase FloutyJon Luke SimmonsBeech High24.8140
87Kinsey SmithGracie LeeSpringfield High24.7340
88Hunter CartretteEli LoveJefferson County24.7240
89Colin FrenchDaley VincentMontgomery County24.340
90Mason MooreSiegel High24.0640
91Garrett SmithGarrett ReevesSpringfield High24.0540
92Taylor GallowayNathan JohnsonSouth Gibson23.9440
93Summer DeesLuke MeeksGCHS Bass Team23.8540
94Cooper McGinnisDevan GraysonWarren County23.6340
95Peyton LaneyPreston InmanMt. Juliet13.4740
96Gray SteelmanWade SteelmanBeech High23.3540
97Levi WayneLane TownsendTennessee Valley23.1840
98Isiah MussnugTristen CorleyBeech High13.1440
99Brycen DavidsonCaeden HuntWaverly Central12.8640
100Dakota SeylerStone GroveCreek Wood High12.4940
101Madison PendergraphEthan RoachWarren County12.1940
102Jackson BlakneyDylan Rose901 Bass Team12.1240
103CK HamptonGaven DunningDickson County12.0640
104Cassadi EvansMichael RaymerTennessee Valley12.0240
105Elijah HamiltonCole BiggsEast Hickman11.9840
106Tanner WestmorelandZac CarnahanColumbia Central11.9340
107Tyler ForrestChloe WisniewskiHenry County11.8940
108Riley PettyLucas HammCollinwood High11.8740
109Hunter WoodyAustin JohnsonColumbia Central11.8540
110Walker CarltonKylan BornmanWest Carrol11.8140
111Zackery ThortonJosh HughesBenton County11.7940
112Gabriel SandersDakota CooperWalker Valley11.6940
113Brayden BransonShane WoodsScotts Hill11.6540
114Dalton SheedyNate WilsonScotts Hill11.6340
115Dawson GambleCarson BradberrySouth Gibson11.6140
116Holden MeluginChristian WagnerSouth Gibson11.640
117Justin RobbinsJordan GarrettFentress County11.2140
118Marshall TateCole MooreSouth Gibson0040
118Landon HopperKenley BrogdonSouth Gibson0040
118Madison TolleyBryson MilamTennessee Valley0040
118Peyton PerryAllen CorbittBenton County0040
118Brandon ForrestLogan ThompsonHenry County0040
118Luke HoltAddie QuillenCollinwood High0040
118Aydon AcredWill HarmonRiverside0040
118Avery JohnsonKonner PottsRiverside0040
118Evan WoodKeven ReedMt. Pleasant0040
118Cameron GatlinColin CrawfordCrockett County0040
118Kevin WhitmireBryan RamirezColumbia Central0040
118Hunter LindseyHayden HillardWest Carrol0040
118Bracyn SullivanTyler MaxwellScotts Hill0040
118Ella MashWilliam MashCreek Wood High0040
118Javon BrownDylan MeeksGCHS Bass Team0040
118Andrew GoosetreeHunter CainBeech High0040
118Ben HesterMason CaldwellRhea County0040
118Ethan ArkellAshton OzolinsMontgomery County0040
118Joseph BatesWaylon SwaffordChilhowee0040
118Coleson CaseAdam TrainiBeech High0040
118Isabella BlakemanBree NuttMt. Pleasant0040
118Cannon TaylorHank DilliardSiegel High0040
118Makayden DelauderTrevor HaeppTennessee Valley0040
118Dalton WebbMason YoungSpringfield High0040
118Sam GrunfeldDylan WilliamsCentennial High0040
118Caleb WilliamsCooper KnightLawrence County0040

TN B.A.S.S. High School Trail

TN B.A.S.S. High School Trail