Tennessee BASS Nation High School

2020-21 Kentucky Lake – September 26, 2020

Mt Pleasant High School's Tyler Finley and William Cothran win the 2020-21 opener on Kentucky Lake with a limit weighing 17.66 lbs.
PlaceAngler1Angler2SchoolNo. FishWeightBig FishTotal WeightPoints
1Tyler FinleyWilliam CothranMt. Pleasant517.664.0617.66100
2Chandler PruettBraden WilsonScotts Hill512.124.3812.1299
3Peyton LaneyPreston InmanMt. Juliet311.55.8211.598
4Jack McIllwainDyson WeaverCreek Wood High310.24.5910.297
5Jake SwindleCole LackeyRiverside49.15.349.196
6Sadie RogersBrentlea RodgersSoddy Daisy58.783.078.7895
7Zach KnightPeter WestGallatin58.58.594
8Kade SurattHunter BrewerLawrence County37.963.077.9693
9Logan EvansReece NixonSoddy Daisy57.763.587.7692
10Levi WayneLane TownsendTennessee Valley37.172.797.1791
11Hunter WoodyAustin JohnsonColumbia Central26.854.856.8590
12Weston BivensMatthew LambdinBenton County36.764.326.7689
13Summer DeesLuke MeeksGCHS Bass Team36.676.6788
14Brandon ForrestLogan ThompsonHenry County36.66.687
15Westin MossChellan CantrellWhitwell25.825.8286
16Braden MyracleCarter ShaullScotts Hill35.615.6185
17Elijah MyersHolden HarrisGCHS Bass Team25.65.684
18Elijah HamiltonCole BiggsEast Hickman25.495.4983
19Kade PretzschHayden GuthrieSummit High35.415.4182
20Dakota SeylerStone GroveCreek Wood High25.035.0381
21Talon StoneHayden JannetteBenton County24.934.9380
22Cameron HoodKeaton RogersSummit High44.884.8879
23Caiden EllisGage ByarsHenry County44.474.4778
24Emma StreetWyatt HamiltonCreek Wood High24.464.4677
25Sam SchmitzGarrison Walker901 Bass Team34.274.2776
26Kaden CaseyJackson PulleyMontgomery County24.254.2575
27Braxton CampbellLane LassiterWarren County24.214.2174
28Dalton JonesJD StackCrockett County34.094.0973
29Carter NuttDylan NuttBackwoods Bassin23.933.9372
30Joshua ZiemannDylan FrenchEast Hickman23.873.8771
31Harrison TerryLuke CliftonDickson County23.633.6370
32Luke MonroeHayden SpringerWest Carrol13.533.5369
33Charly HutsonAndrew PealeHenry County23.33.368
34Nathon ReynoldsJimmy OguinBackwoods Bassin23.113.1167
35Isaac HayesHunter BriganceScotts Hill12.942.9466
36Landon BarnettAJ EllisonCrockett County12.912.9165
37Dalton SheedyNate WilsonScotts Hill22.792.7964
38Hunter HolmesSeth EdwardsWest Carrol22.752.7563
39Samuel MorrisonBraxton BranchUpperman12.722.7262
39Drake MiddletonGrayson TownsendRiverside12.722.7262
41Bub LittletonMekhi SandersHenry County12.52.560
42Jackson BlakneyDylan Rose901 Bass Team12.422.4259
43Jacob DavidsonTristen BoydMt. Juliet22.392.3958
44Madison TolleyBryson MilamTennessee Valley12.342.3457
45Mason SniderColton MooreMt. Juliet12.32.356
46Isiah MussnugTristen CorleyBeech High12.262.2655
46Levi AllenTristan ScottScotts Hill22.262.2655
48Riley PettyLucas HammCollinwood High12.222.2253
49Trey DooleyJack FarmerBenton County12.162.1652
49Jake BrownWeston DuncanLoretto HS Bass22.162.1652
51Evan WoodKeven ReedMt. Pleasant12.112.1150
52Jay HollandAvery GrouleyCrockett County22.042.0449
53Trenton BatesPerry County12.012.0148
54Eli BlankenshipLane TimsScotts Hill11.841.8447
55Jesse KluttsBen PuckettHenry County11.791.7946
56Cole RobersonRiley NelmsSummit High11.741.7445
57Canon YbarraAbigail JohnsonBeech High11.621.6244
58Ella MashWilliam MashCreek Wood High11.551.5543
59Jack FitzgeraldCarter BracketMt. Pleasant11.411.4142
60Michael RushingCody BolinBenton County11.371.3741
61Avery JohnsonKonner PottsRiverside11.111.1140
62Justin RobbinsJordan GarrettFentress County11.021.0240
63Clayton SneedKarson GoodwinBenton County10.990.9940
64Macy SmithBreanna NuttMt. Pleasant10.830.8340
65Zach TaylorEthan ThompsonWalker Valley10.770.7740
66Dawson GambleRyland GilesSouth Gibson0040
66Marshall TateCole MooreSouth Gibson0040
66Ty WilliamsLuke PierceySouth Gibson0040
66Miles MooreCarson BradberrySouth Gibson0040
66Ella PierceyLauren PierceySouth Gibson0040
66Taylor GallowayNathan JohnsonSouth Gibson0040
66Holden MeluginChristian WagnerSouth Gibson0040
66Daniel HallJackson BryanySouth Gibson0040
66Landon HopperKenley BrogdonSouth Gibson0040
66Tanner ScruggsCody FineAnderson County0040
66George WinegeartMcKinley FrazierDickson County0040
66Jake HooverDrew ThompsonDickson County0040
66CK HamptonGaven DunningDickson County0040
66Drake BlackwoodLuke ChampmanSummertown00
66Nick StaubBraden Lewis901 Bass Team0040
66Cassadi EvansMichael RaymerTennessee Valley0040
66Garrett BrewerAden ScottTennessee Valley0040
66Colin FrenchDaley VincentMontgomery County0040
66Payton McElroyJacob RobinsonMontgomery County0040
66Conlin MitchellJackson PulleyMontgomery County00
66Zackery ThortonJosh HughesBenton County0040
66Alex TownsendDrew HardinBenton County0040
66Peyton PerryAllen CorbittBenton County0040
66Cayson StanfordAvery RiceWilliamson County00
66Alex CollinsAndrew SwitzerSummit High0040
66James RayfieldNicholas MilaniSummit High0040
66Mason RichardsonAndon LoweryLewis County0040
66Austin RobertsJake KrauthFranklin County0040
66Caleb BridgesBrady DuncanMt. Juliet0040
66Linkin ThomasBraxton CoffeltSoddy Daisy0040
66Gage StarksSawyer WilliamsHenry County0040
66Tyler ForrestChloe WisniewskiHenry County0040
66KR DuncanAustin FusonHenry County0040
66Luke HoltAddie QuillenCollinwood High0040
66Aydon AcredWill HarmonRiverside0040
66Cade TaylorCole ManessRiverside0040
66Andrew BurksEli RichClay County0040
66John MullinsJayden DouglasEagleville High0040
66Jacob FrizzellJohnathan WallsWarren County0040
66Hunter StreetDawson OutlawCreek Wood High0040
66Victor AlfordJordan BoswellRoane County0040
66Landon GoinsJordan RodgersSummit High0040
66Taedem AshworthDanny HickmanMt. Pleasant0040
66Ryan SmithsonLanden ManningMt. Pleasant0040
66Seth TuckerEthan HollisStewart County0040
66Ty MiddletonMason TaylorCrockett County0040
66Noble RainesBen BuchananCrockett County0040
66Chad WalbrownChris WalbrownCrockett County0040
66Cameron GatlinColin CrawfordCrockett County0040
66Wyatt LeggitCrockett County0040
66Braden LeffewBrady RainesMt. Juliet00
66Gray SteelmanWade SteelmanBeech High0040
66Lawson HoodGrany HarperBeech High0040
66Caleb BairdCaleb MathiasPortland High0040
66Kevin WhitmireBryan RamirezColumbia Central0040
66Tanner WestmorelandZac CarnahanColumbia Central0040
66Kenzie WhitmireLex BrittColumbia Central0040
66Bo GilliamAustin CarnahanColumbia Central0040
66William FranksJalen MiltonColumbia Central0040
66Austin BirdsongDalton BensonMt. Juliet0040
66Hunter LindseyHayden HillardWest Carrol0040
66Walker CarltonKylan BornmanWest Carrol0040
66Luke GibsonBrayden WalkerWest Carrol0040
66Brayden BransonShane WoodsScotts Hill0040
66Bracyn SullivanTyler MaxwellScotts Hill0040
66Chase StubblefieldCarson CooperScotts Hill0040
66Jullian MossHunter TuckerGallatin0040
66Harrison WimsCoby WrightGallatin0040
66Jackson AndersonAaron McCoyCreek Wood High0040
66Matthew MilfordSteven DescheneHardin County0040
66Briley KingKase TuckerLawrence County0040

TN B.A.S.S. High School Trail

TN B.A.S.S. High School Trail