Tennessee BASS Nation High School

2020-21 Juniors – Douglas Lake – Event #3

Creekwood Jr Bass Team’s Milan McIllwain and Landon Lewis win the Junior Event #3 on Douglas Lake with a five fish limit of 11.66 lbs.

PlaceAngler 1Angler 2SchoolNo. FishBig FishTotal WeightPoints
1Milan McIllwainLandon LewisCreekwood Jr Bass52.4711.66100
2Caden StevensHunter CrittendenFC JR Bass Team53.7510.4199
3Mason DopleGabe St JohnCCMS JR BASS53.2410.0998
4Jaxson PierceTucker LarranceJefferson County Patriots JR Fishing52.699.1597
5Owen RayAustin HallRhea County Eagle Junior Anglers42.628.5896
6Parker BattsBrody JonesJefferson County Patriots JR Fishing51.978.2595
7Parker DeFoeJohn-David CarrolBerean Christian Jr Bass51.827.9794
8Annie LassiterGage PursleyWarren County Junior Pioneers46.0893
9Turner TharpeBlake JamesRhea County Eagle Junior Anglers34.7592
10Jackson LeathHudson ClarkMt Juliet JR BASS22.94.5591
11Sloan RiddleBraxton EarlyBlack Bear Jr Bass (NC)22.454.390
12Wyatt DownsBrayden HuddlestonUpperman JR Bass33.8989
13Braden CranfordD'Angelo DuarteSumner County JR Bass23.5288
14Christian BradfordBrayden RhodesFC JR Bass Team22.153.1487
15Gaven MillingtonJordan JonesJefferson County Patriots JR Fishing23.186
16Carter ElliottChristian CagleMeigs County JR Bass22.8385
17Carson BryantAndrew TerryDickson County Fishing JR12.462.4684
18Drake SmithBranden DavisRhea County Eagle Junior Anglers12.1683
19Walker LaRueJason BennettAlcoa JR Fishing11.9482
20Presley LannomPreston MaddoxMt Juliet JR BASS11.781
21Gaige LunsfordMason WilfordMeigs County JR Bass11.5580
22TJ MurrayWyatt GothardRhea County Eagle Junior Anglers11.4779
23Jackie HatfieldLevi HuffstetlerAlcoa JR Fishing11.4478
24Michael HarrisKayden WallerMt Juliet JR BASS11.2677
25Kasen PageKaleb PageCoffee County JR Bass11.1876
26Bryson PickettEthan CastleWhitwell Jr Fishing11.0975
27Mason MullinsCaden GrahamSoddy Daisy JR Bass10.7474
28Parker SmithBaker MaddoxCrockett County JR Creek Casters0040
28Cullen HowellTalen AshworthMPHS Bass JR Team0040
28Kevin MaloneyZyler SpinnerTullahoma JR Bass0040
28Colton WilsonPhillip TuckerRhea County Eagle Junior Anglers0040
28Cash JenkinsJessee JenkinsBradley County JR Bass0040
28Sawyer DebordOnry BlankenshipBledsoe County JR Bass0040
28Ayden SmithSawyer ScarbroughBledsoe County JR Bass0040
28Carson HowellColton HowellMPHS Bass JR Team13040
28Austin GredigGarrett McDonaldWB JR Bass040
28Colton KellyLogan ArrowoodJefferson County Patriots JR Fishing0040
28Nate DarnellBrandt TalbotSumner County JR Bass0040
28Sarah SwindleLainie HolbertRiverside Jr BASS0040
28Talan BeasonWyatt WeatherfordWhitwell Jr Fishing0040
28Keyston LongJoey NewmanMeigs County JR Bass0040
28Jacob TeffetellerCarson WeberAlcoa JR Fishing0040
28Peyton TaylorLayton SuitsTullahoma JR Bass0040
28Reed HudsonPatrick GivensSumner County JR Bass0040
28Mason WamplerCole WamplerRhea County Eagle Junior Anglers0040
28Warn RainsJakob WhiteBledsoe County JR Bass0040
28Cody AnkenyPayton BishopMeigs County JR Bass0040
28Weston DavisReid OdomHeritage JR Fishing Club0040
28Dallas TiptonJonathan TiptonWB JR Bass0040
28Colt ThomasRyder PendergrassBledsoe County JR Bass0040
28Ethan RoseGrant ArnoldJefferson County Patriots JR Fishing0040
28Brayden AdamsZackery DyerBradley County Bass Anglers0040
28Madyson StewartCohen BabelayAlcoa JR Fishing0040
28Jackson RayEthan WymerRhea County Eagle Junior Anglers0040
28Audrey HicksGreenlee IllobreMt Juliet JR BASS0040
28Barrett NewtonDrew RobertsUpperman JR Bass0040
28Kaiden MaytonNoah MaytonRhea County Eagle Junior Anglers0040
28Cason SanchezTravis OgleFC JR Bass Team0040
28Colby Lay0Walker Vally Jr Bass0040

TN B.A.S.S. High School Trail

TN B.A.S.S. High School Trail