Tennessee BASS Nation High School

2020-21 Douglas Lake – Nov 14

Congratulations to Backwoods Bassin's Carter and Dylan Nutt who won Event #3 on Douglas Lake with a five fish limit of 13.72 lbs! (photo submitted)
PlaceAngler1Angler2SchoolNo. FishBig FishTotal WeightPoints
1Carter NuttDylan NuttBackwoods Bassin53.0413.72100
2Tanner ScruggsCody FineAnderson County53.213.3199
3Andon GoinsBlake WheatRhea County53.0613.1398
4Kai PayneCaleb WagnerBledsoe County53.5212.7597
5Harrison TerryLuke CliftonDickson County5312.4996
6Chase HicksDyllan JenkinsWalker Valley54.5512.0695
7Gage KingBanks ShawSale Creek52.5711.7194
8Bryson SimsJohn HollowayWilliam Blount54.2211.793
9Tucker PendergrassLucas RobertsLivingston Academy53.9511.6592
10Emory OlingerBryce TuckerBledsoe County53.2711.6491
11Zane O'DomirokJohn ThompsonLenoir City53.1811.6190
12Trey WoliverHayden PoeHeritage High54.4411.5789
13Garrett GuettnerHayden HugesRoane County53.2111.2988
14Kruze ClaytonIzack HancockMeigs HS Fishing53.7410.8587
15Caleb BridgesBrady DuncanMt. Juliet52.4310.786
16Summer DeesLuke MeeksGCHS Bass Team53.4310.6785
17Jack McIllwainDyson WeaverCreek Wood High52.8210.6284
18Chandler PruettBraden WilsonScotts Hill52.2110.5583
19Westin MossChellan CantrellWhitwell510.3282
20Logan JohnsonBrandon SalesLenoir City51.889.981
21Dylan JohnsonNoah WidickSequatchie County49.880
22Tyler FinleyWilliam CothranMt. Pleasant52.249.5279
23Jake HooverDrew ThompsonDickson County59.3278
24Ethan BrooksJonothan SosebeeBradley County43.599.1977
25Liam BrackinsPreston GentryGatlinburg-Pittman59.0176
26Braxton CampbellLane LassiterWarren County53.118.8375
27Logan WithrowBraden CrumleyBradley County33.888.8274
27Jacob LinderCaden GilleyHixson High52.58.8274
29Jake SwindleCole LackeyRiverside58.6872
30Chase McConnellEaston DrennonMt. Juliet58.6571
31Victor AlfordJordan BoswellRoane County58.5970
32Jake CarneyRobert HigginsSoddy Daisy48.3269
33BJ CollinsOwen JenkinsChatuge58.1568
34Hunter WhiteTyler LaymanSale Creek37.867
35Chase BishopBlake StonePolk County57.7566
36Harrison WimsCoby WrightGallatin37.6265
37Kade PretzschHayden GuthrieSummit High47.5664
38Sadie RogersBrentlea RodgersSoddy Daisy57.4563
39Chase FloutyJon Luke SimmonsBeech High43.377.3762
39Branson JamesReece ColeGatlinburg-Pittman47.3762
41Hunter CartretteEli LoveJefferson County57.3160
42Dalton HoskinsCooper BlackmonMeigs HS Fishing47.1559
43Chase McCarterGarrett HawkinsSevier County57.0458
44Justin RobbinsJordan GarrettFentress County46.7257
45Daniel RidenourBrodie BrownLenoir City56.3656
46Hayden BarnettWill BaconRoane County46.3355
47Storm HoskinsBryson NelsonCampbell County36.2254
48Ryan ElliottJudah HayesAnderson County46.1953
49Adam GraceJalen PuryearJefferson County56.0152
50Braden LeffewBrady RainesMt. Juliet55.6751
51Tanner HerndonJaden PurkeyJefferson County35.4950
52Jacob BerryhillGage RickerRogersville45.249
53Peyton LaneyPreston InmanMt. Juliet35.1448
54Jacob FrizzellJohnathan WallsWarren County35.1147
55Gage StarksSawyer WilliamsHenry County35.0746
56Canon YbarraAbigail JohnsonBeech High23.385.0245
57Joe VaultonPierce TollettAlcoa34.9944
58Homer HarrellEthan OakesCampbell County34.6843
59Evan WoodKeven ReedMt. Pleasant24.6242
60Zach TaylorEthan ThompsonWalker Valley24.5941
61Nathon ReynoldsJimmy OguinBackwoods Bassin34.4640
62Harrison HelmsSamual GreenMeigs HS Fishing34.4440
63Carson HolbertChase JohnsonWilliam Blount34.3340
64Gavin TotherowColton SummersGCHS Bass Team24.3140
65Hunter OlivetNolan WhiteAlcoa24.2440
66Zach KnightPeter WestGallatin33.7440
67Ty TrenthamJames LeNeveGatlinburg-Pittman33.7240
68Hunter SeatonChristian DerryChucky Doak23.2640
69Cody SmithRhett StottlemireSoddy Daisy23.2540
70Patrick MiddletonSpencer CoxHalls High23.2440
71Jackson McMurrayLuke FrankfordAnderson County13.1240
72Logan EvansReece NixonSoddy Daisy12.9840
73Layne MillerBranson RominesCarter High12.9640
74Carson DeBordDaniel RogersSequatchie County12.9440
75Colton PartenColton TefferRhea County22.840
76Caleb LaneColby ReeceJefferson County32.5840
77CJ StanleyPeyton JonesRhea County22.540
78Cole RobersonRiley NelmsSummit High12.4640
79Mason SniderColton MooreMt. Juliet12.4240
80Brad BrownReilly DishnerLoudon High22.4140
81Mikenny SnoblenJastynn SnoblenLenoir City12.340
81Daniel MoonZachary HeltonHalls High22.340
83Joshua JohnsonDekota BeanBledsoe County12.1540
84Noble RainesBen BuchananCrockett County12.0340
85Ben LoweNate MurphyClinton High12.0140
86Bryson DotsonHolden PistelloCampbell County11.8440
87Jake LovingoodJonah BurchfieldAlcoa11.7540
88Landon TittleRobert HaneyJefferson County11.740
89Drake MiddletonGrayson TownsendRiverside11.5340
90Mason GibbsDylan SmithSoddy Daisy11.4940
91Houston BurchfieldJonathan ClarkAlcoa11.4840
92Austin BirdsongDalton BensonMt. Juliet11.3740
93Dexter LongBradley GodseyMeigs HS Fishing11.3540
94Cain LeeIke LockhartBledsoe County11.3340
95Hunter ProctorColby GatlinLenoir City11.2440
96Cale BurtonBlake BrownSale Creek11.2140
97Marshall SmithTucker YancyLenoir City11.0240
98Jacob DavidsonTristen BoydMt. Juliet11.0140
99Taedem AshworthDanny HickmanMt. Pleasant10.9440
100Ryan LehanGarett RickerChucky Doak10.8340
101Elijah MyersHolden HarrisGCHS Bass Team0040
101Linkin ThomasBraxton CoffeltSoddy Daisy0040
101Brent KeyHunter CanovaLenoir City0040
101Kobi MayAlex GoreJefferson County0040
101Madison PendergraphEthan RoachWarren County0040
101Adam PettySawyer BanksCoffee County0040
101Seth MontgomeryEthan CherepGatlinburg-Pittman0040
101Bryson WatkinsTyler BuchananLenoir City0040
101Braxton PettyLane LintnerLenoir City040
101Hayden BirdwellPreston BaileyChucky Doak0040
101Kaelan PittsGabi ReynoldsChucky Doak0040
101Dylan CombsNoah ToellerSale Creek0040
101Lauren BuchLyndsey SithSale Creek0040
101Seth HodgeKorbyn BrownSale Creek0040
101Trent BurnsJerry MossHeritage High0040
101Colby SmithWes RobertsonHeritage High0040
101David JohnsonTristan LightKarns High0040
101Ethan HazelwoodMason SampleyWalker Valley0040
101Triston SmithLaden ManisAlcoa0040
101Korbin WayBrady TurnerSequatchie County0040
101Tyler MartinJake MillerSequatchie County0040
101Dalton ClaiborneGarrett PartnerBerean Christian0040
101Eli RustinBrayden NelsonJefferson County0040
101Caden MilesMichale BucknerGibbs0040
101Cole MooreNoah RowanEast Hamilton0040
101John Rufus AndersonCain ObittsBledsoe County0040
101Jared WarwickHunter DavisHeritage High0040
101Colton DavenportMark BurgerChilhowee0040
101Hank MooreCabel TrammellSequoyah0040
101Sam EubanksSimon HawkinsLoudon High040
101Skylar FoxxColton AtchleyLoudon High0040
101Cameron CrowderAiden WorleyLoudon High040
101Abbie WattsSeth BeatyCampbell County0040
101Andrew WilsonBrandon LimpusBearden High0040
101Bo SextonAndrew BeelerHardin Valley Academy0040
101Kampbell SilverBray SummeySequoyah0040
101Maddie WhitleyChase WilsonCarter High0040
101Allen RuckerLuke MassengillCarter High0040
101Colin EverettJamison StenzelBeech High0040
101Amos GoinsEvan WilliamsonRhea County0040
101Ben HesterMason CaldwellRhea County0040
101Landon StacyRyan WhiteSullivan East0040
101Gabriel SandersDakota CooperWalker Valley0040
101Ana CalbornAutumn HoskinsMeigs HS Fishing0040
101Hunter DavisChandler ErwinMeigs HS Fishing0040

TN B.A.S.S. High School Trail

TN B.A.S.S. High School Trail