Christian Wright and Blake Pemberton of Clinton High School win the 2018-19 State Championship on Douglas Lake with over 44 pounds in the two-day event. (submitted)

PlaceAngler 1Angler 2SchoolDAY 1Big Fish 1DAY 2Big Fish 2TotalPoints
1Christian WrightBlake PembertonClinton High21.445.9622.655.3844.09200
2Hayden GaddisGarrett McCartySeymour20.885.2416.65.5537.48198
3Austin SmithRiley FaulknerCampbell County14.1516.7730.92196
4Garrett BartlettKayden ChapelKarns13.8115.094.5428.9194
5Brady DuncanMason HuddlestonMt. Juliet12.1116.928.76192
6Brady LafeverCarter WalkerUpperman17.566.510.1627.72190
7Nathan ReynoldsAdrian GoleniewskiBackwoods Bassin16.385.4910.2726.4188
8Chase FlutyRemington WingoBeech High13.335.2812.9426.27186
9Zane O'DomirokThomas BrownLenoir City12.5112.8525.36184
10Isaiah OwensGarrett DavisCoffee County10.4814.9425.17182
11Isaiah DodsonJacob DavidsonMt. Juliet12.7612.1724.93180
12Wyatt SauderMicha FordSequoyah9.3115.325.5124.63178
13Jake CollinsCarson WalkerLivingston Academy14.325.939.7423.81176
14Caleb BridgesZachary ElliottMt. Juliet11.5912.2123.8174
15Harrison TerryLuke CliftonDickson County11.7312.3123.79172
16Kolby HolcombAnthony GoinsWalker Valley7.2216.2723.49170
17Cole RankinJosh LeeKarns12.311.123.4168
18Matthew GriffithTre SmithSequatchie County11.4512.0623.26166
19Marshall SmithAvery JohnsonLenoir City13.439.9623.14164
20Alec LancasterJonathan NicholsonStation Camp10.8912.2123.1162
21Caleb FergusonMatt BradhamHenry County11.765.2911.2822.79160
22Matthew VandagriffAsa RobertsonWarren County10.4512.334.8122.78158
23Dylan StokesKJ MillsMt. Juliet11.9710.4722.44156
24Christopher KeebleMicah BryantSequoyah9.9812.4522.43154
25Brent KeyLogan JohnsonLenoir City11.8810.4322.06152
26Westin MossJosh WillisWhitwell12.718.7921.5150
27Caleb MaybreyKole PalmerFranklin County11.519.9721.48148
28Aiden GrissomWill PraterWarren County8.1213.8121.43146
29Brodie BrownDaniel RidenourLenoir City10.5610.7821.34144
30Eli StevensonPeyton PriceGrundy County10.2611.3221.33142
31Mason GibbsLogan PhillipsSoddy Daisy11.379.9121.28140
32Garrett WhiteTanner McClainRhea County11.3410.1121.2138
33Kyson BrownGarrison GoodwinMt. Juliet7.3213.721.02136
34Hayden BeasleyAndrew RigginsLivingston Academy14.087.0520.63134
35Braden LeffewAustin ConatserYork Institute10.759.8120.56132
36Austin BirdwellMatthew WeaverGrundy County11.68.8220.42130
37Branson WellsDawson WellsCoffee County12.349.5420.38128
38Hayden FoxOwen ChamberlainMt. Juliet11.778.3620.13126
39Dalton BaileyHayden StockettLenoir City7.812.2220.02124
40Robert DishmanZach BennettVan Buren County9.3210.624.6819.94122
41Jacob YoungEthan BrooksBradley Central8.9111.2719.93120
42Jaratt EllisonRolton KingCampbell County11.668.1519.81118
43Brandon BatesTyan MassengaleSoddy Daisy6.4513.2519.7116
44Noah HarperAlex KulasMt. Juliet11.278.7719.54114
45Garrick RobinsonEthan HicksSequoyah811.6519.4112
46Gage StarksSawyer WilliamsHenry County7.8911.2618.9110
47Brayden ShockleyKanen LewisVan Buren County9.29.3218.52108
48Avery WhitwellJackson HolbertRiverside9.719.0418.5106
49Bryson SimsTyler MillsapsSequoyah10.438.2818.46104
50Ryan CothranWilliam CothranMt. Pleasant12.445.918.34102
51Seth MontgomeryCarlitos LopezGatlinburg Pittman9.429.5718.24100
52Tanner ScruggsStorm ClineAnderson County11.626.5618.1898
53Jake BeihofferBailey FairesSoddy Daisy6.1112.0518.1696
54Chris PayneKellen McGranaghanStation Camp8.529.5418.0694
55Jacob DamronHunter PalmerTullahoma6.8211.218.0292
56Grant DeesBen FreemanGrundy County6.1212.1217.9990
57Braxton CampbellAidan TotherowWarren County8.410.5417.9488
58Cody SmithNathan FerrellSoddy Daisy4.0614.117.9186
59Logan JonesBraden WilliamsKarns9.877.8817.7584
60Gray SteelmanWill PursellBeech High16.154.851.3517.582
61Mercedes EllisGage SherrodHenry County8.638.7817.4180
62Matthew StombaughLogan EastRoane County7.739.9217.478
63Michael EvansBailey EvansWhitwell7.449.917.3476
64Victor AlfordMalcolm SherbineRoane County10.078.1817.2574
65Weston BivensLogan DeatonBenton County7.879.4217.0472
66J.T. MinorHarris WimsGallatin6.110.743.6816.8470
67Jimmy O'guinAustin Oldfield Mt. Juliet10.076.9416.7668
68Hunter PressleyBriar GoinsRhea County10.656.0816.7366
69Jayce ReddickBub LittleonHenry County8.728.2316.764
70Tyler LuskMartin LewisSoddy Daisy8.957.7216.6762
71Casey BrileyMatthew MacNaughtonGallatin7.419.1516.5660
72Noah RayHayden CooperTullahoma3.1513.2616.4158
73Seth YorkJames GravitteRhea County8.717.3916.156
74Jack GipsonDrake HembyWhitwell6.969.0616.0254
75Johnathan WallsRheagan WoodleeWarren County10.315.9315.9952
76Blake McClaneEthan Swindall901 Bass Club8.417.5615.9750
77Gavin GordonChance JohnsonHenry County6.819.6415.9550
78Ashley DelongAustin DelongVan Buren County7.728.1715.8950
79Sin'Quarius KnightBrayden HarbertSpringfield10.325.315.6250
80Layne MillerBranson RominesKarns7.118.8615.2250
81Chellan CantrellBoomer WintersWhitwell5.79.3815.0850
82Kylan BornemanWalker CarltonTN Valley5.2310.315.0350
83Logan GibsonJackson CarlisleLincoln County8.526.4114.9350
84Colby GatlinHunter ProctorLenoir City5.349.7914.8850
85Craig AndersonTyler ForrestHenry County8.237.1414.8750
86Carter NuttDylan NuttBackwoods Bassin9.475.3714.8450
87Elijah WillisBrody GatlinWhitwell13.391.6614.850
88Austin FusonLevi WayneTN Valley7.067.3914.4550
89Brandon IlesNoah VarnerRhea County12.364.351.8514.2150
90Spencer MinterGavin TotherowWhitwell4.429.7814.250
91Hunter CanovaJohn ThompsonLenoir City9.394.7214.1150
92Lane LassiterJaymeson HaleWarren County7.186.6613.8450
93Lucas RobertsMason BeasleyLivingston Academy68.2913.7950
94Colton TefferGarrett RamseyRhea County8.235.3313.5650
95Summer DeesLuke MeeksGrundy County6.516.412.9150
96Ben HesterMason CaldwellRhea County8.363.8512.2150
97Bailey SilcoxLogan WilliamsGallatin3.478.7112.1850
98Brayden ShaverJacob JennetteEast Hickman3.838.2112.0450
99Owen SpurlockLandon PhillipsSoddy Daisy5.216.6711.8850
100Bryson FurgersonJustin ManisSequoyah12.112.9711.8650
101Mikenny SnoblenMason WaldropLenoir City6.035.8111.8450
102Jake HooverDrew ThompsonDickson County2.629.0411.6650
103Dylan PittmanNick HamiltonWhitwell11.5411.5450
104Jacob GravettClay GallantSignal Mountain7.314.1911.550
105Adam PettyJayden YatesCoffee County11.3611.3650
106Keegan FlemmingColton ElrodUpperman4.856.4911.3450
107Brady TurnerCarson DeBordSequatchie County8.253.2211.2250
108Kade PretzschHayden GuthrieSummit High7.663.4811.1450
108Ian NeffIsaak RidenorAnderson County11.6411.1450
110David DerlakWill TravisRhea County4.116.6710.7850
111Dylan JohnsonNoah WidickSequatchie County3.637.110.7350
112Katie NelsonWyatt MontoothLivingston Academy7.792.610.3950
113Brandon HollowellJaret ThorntonBenton County5.175.2410.1650
114Chase HicksDyllan JenkinsWalker Valley5.54.79.9550
115Trace JohnsonBlake LundyEast Hickman4.25.579.7750
116Rhett StottlemireTanner MorganSoddy Daisy4.224.849.0650
117Zachary BowenAlex CunninghamDickson County2.895.948.8350
118Grant EscueJ.D. BryantDickson County3.35.498.7950
119Brandon ForrestLogan ThompsonTN Valley8.748.7450
120Hunter JohnsonTyra JohnsonPickett County3.544.842.448.3850
121Bailey BeasleyCanon YbarraStation Camp4.034.238.2650
122Ryan BakerHunter SparksBenton County1.387.138.2650
123Jacob FrizzellDakota RussellWarren County4.853.318.1650
124Sadie RodgersStarr JonesSoddy Daisy4.832.687.5150
125Caden GilleyReece NixonSoddy Daisy7.54.877.550
126Austin TomlinsonLandon CreceliusMt. Juliet6.846.8450
127Trevor BirdwellLuke McCormickMonterey2.444.166.650
128Colby StinnettSkylar McGillSeymour4.112.266.3750
129Brandon SalesDale ScarbroughLenoir City1.64.766.3650
130Connor MeltonJD HulseySpringfield3.912.576.2350
131Korbin WayPeyton SwaffordSequatchie County4.61.115.7150
132Mattie PowellCJ AndersonWhitwell5.675.6750
133Seth MoserAdam HarrisSequoyah5.095.0950
134Sam CliftonGage HoltDickson County5.085.0850
135Carter PhillipsElijsah RobersonMonterey4.914.9150
136Alyssa TaylorCaleb PierceWalker Valley1.063.184.2450
137Evan AlexanderParker SuttStation Camp13.014.0150
138Cannon TaylorHank DillardSiegel High3.973.7250
139Tyler MartinMitch LoydSequatchie County1.052.393.4450
140Julian MossCoby WrightGallatin3.363.3650
141Austin MeltonColby NorrodLivingston Academy2.932.9350
142Bryan HayesGarrett SmithSpringfield High2.852.8550
143Katlyn WarrenElijah HamiltonEast Hickman2.322.3250
144Rylan DelongLogan JonesVan Buren County1.811.8150
145Logan HowellMattew HughesGatlinburg Pittman1.381.3850
146Kalabe SharpColton KreiterRhea County1.21.250
147Ozzy SchaefferCarter ScottTN Valley1.171.1750
148Dalton WebbBobby-Scott HowardSpringfield1150
149Hunter RichardsonZack LongCampbell County050
149Hunter DavisJared WarwickHeritage High050
149Drake ThompsonEric MullinsSequatchie County050