Seymour High School’s Garrett McCarty and Hayden Gaddis earn the 2018-19 Academy Sports & Outdoors Team of the Year.

Updated 5/13/19.

Congratulations to Seymour High School’s Garrett McCarty and Hayden Gaddis who earned the 2018-19 Academy Sports & Outdoors Team of the Year Points Race!

PlaceAngler 1Angler 2School#1#2#3#4#5#6#7Total Points
1Hayden GaddisGarrett McCartySeymour08963919887198563
2Matthew VandagriffAsa RobertsonWarren County9073761009199158538
3Brady DuncanMason HuddlestonMt. Juliet864086758972192528
4Westin MossJosh WillisWhitwell997766457495150495
5Caleb BridgesZachary ElliottMt. Juliet6871405079100174492
6Brady LafeverCarter WalkerUpperman87789440400190489
7Kolby HolcombAnthony GoinsWalker Valley938470574067170484
8Caleb MaybreyKole PalmerFranklin County40860788881148481
9Brandon BatesTyan MassengaleSoddy Daisy928164829991116480
10Dalton BaileyHayden StockettLenoir City596791904088124460
11Grant DeesBen FreemanGrundy County73878798909290457
12Cole RankinJosh LeeKarns009897830168446
13Marshall SmithAvery JohnsonLenoir City0704071093164438
14Avery WhitwellJackson HolbertRiverside571000864087106436
15Alec LancasterJonathan NicholsonStation Camp94407858400162432
16Kyson BrownGarrison GoodwinMt. Juliet5340409910040136428
17Christian WrightBlake PembertonClinton High404540484884200425
18Isaiah DodsonJacob DavidsonMt. Juliet0074407840180412
19Harrison TerryLuke CliftonDickson County0408540074172411
20Aiden GrissomWill PraterWarren County405740699740146409
21Nathan ReynoldsAdrian GoleniewskiBackwoods Bassin964040404040188404
22Brent KeyLogan JohnsonLenoir City40400409565152392
22Austin SmithRiley FaulknerCampbell County001000960196392
24Zane O'DomirokThomas BrownLenoir City784040404940184391
25Chris PayneKellen McGranaghanStation Camp100404040698594388
26Tanner ScruggsStorm ClineAnderson County84594093404098374
27Christopher KeebleMicah BryantSequoyah95404040400154369
28Michael EvansBailey EvansWhitwell40854085734076359
28Jake BeihofferBailey FairesSoddy Daisy45544040947096359
30Eli StevensonPeyton PriceGrundy County4000924040142354
31Hayden FoxOwen ChamberlainMt. Juliet7447040059126346
31Hunter JohnsonTyra JohnsonPickett County91976840404050346
33Austin BirdwellMatthew WeaverGrundy County404061444069130344
34Chase FlutyRemington WingoBeech High000407640186342
35Braxton CampbellAidan TotherowWarren County4056076814088341
36Noah HarperAlex KulasMt. Juliet40680427540114339
37Katie NelsonWyatt MontoothLivingston Academy075926259050338
38Cody SmithNathan FerrellSoddy Daisy8940040447786336
39Dylan StokesKJ MillsMt. Juliet000964040156332
40Alyssa TaylorCaleb PierceWalker Valley72408240408250326
41Isaiah OwensGarrett DavisCoffee County00049870182318
42Lane LassiterJaymeson HaleWarren County82614040804050313
43Bailey BeasleyCanon YbarraStation Camp0964079404050305
44Jimmy O'guinAustin Oldfield Mt. Juliet083804040980301
45Austin TomlinsonLandon CreceliusMt. Juliet4040088774050295
45Chase HicksDyllan JenkinsWalker Valley4040814084050295
47Jacob DamronHunter PalmerTullahoma97004063092292
48Jack GipsonDrake HembyWhitwell60404040537954286
49Garrett BartlettKayden ChapelKarns0090000194284
50Hunter CanovaJohn ThompsonLenoir City40634040546650273
51Caleb FergusonMatt BradhamHenry County66000040160266
52Branson WellsDawson WellsCoffee County04009500128263
53Jaxon SullivanChase MilholenScotts Hill984084400400262
54Rhett StottlemireTanner MorganSoddy Daisy4040408740050257
55Jake CollinsCarson WalkerLivingston Academy04004000176256
56Colby ThurmondJacob GarmsCoffee County08040775800255
57Dakota WilsonDylan HamiltonLivingston Academy40749604000250
57Logan JonesBraden WilliamsKarns040404604084250
59Robert DishmanZach BennettVan Buren County04000850122247
60Caden GilleyReece NixonSoddy Daisy09204064050246
61Tyler FinleyHunter JonesMt. Pleasant40620840570243
62Dylan PittmanNick HamiltonWhitwell404004071050241
62Garrick RobinsonEthan HicksSequoyah00004089112241
64Summer DeesLuke MeeksGrundy County4040406640050236
65Trace JohnsonBlake LundyEast Hickman6440404004050234
65Jake HooverDrew ThompsonDickson County064404004050234
67Hayden BeasleyAndrew RigginsLivingston Academy0990000134233
68Spencer MinterGavin TotherowWhitwell40404054474050231
69Mattie PowellCJ AndersonWhitwell5640040404050226
70Gage StarksSawyer WilliamsHenry County40000075110225
70Johnathan WallsRheagan WoodleeWarren County40404040534052225
72Corbett SandsLance FrazierWalker Valley0914009300224
73Carter NuttDylan NuttBackwoods Bassin04207357050222
74Brodie BrownDaniel RidenourLenoir City0077000144221
75Noah RayHayden CooperTullahoma424004040058220
75Grant EscueJ.D. BryantDickson County07204005850220
77Bailey SilcoxLogan WilliamsGallatin04088400050218
78Elijah WillisBrody GatlinWhitwell040404047050217
79Matthew StombaughLogan EastRoane County0097400078215
80Chellan CantrellBoomer WintersWhitwell4041404040050211
80Braden LeffewAustin ConatserYork Institute0790000132211
82Kylan BornemanWalker CarltonTN Valley404004004050210
82Zachary BowenAlex CunninghamDickson County040404004050210
82Mikenny SnoblenMason WaldropLenoir City004040404050210
85Weston BivensLogan DeatonBenton County5400008372209
85Matthew GriffithTre SmithSequatchie County0000430166209
87Mercedes EllisGage SherrodHenry County4800007780205
88Elijah GibbonsBryson CarwileLivingston Academy794340404000202
88Dylan JohnsonNoah WidickSequatchie County40004072050202
88Katlyn WarrenElijah HamiltonEast Hickman0008107150202
91Jayce ReddickBub LittleonHenry County7600006164201
92Jaratt EllisonRolton KingCampbell County0079000118197
93DJ DrakeAustin JonesFranklin County40520406300195
93Hunter DavisJared WarwickHeritage High04065400050195
95Kade PretzschHayden GuthrieSummit High04004006350193
96Dawson GnewikowAndrew MolinoMt. Juliet7700754000192
97Gavin MyersJordan McMillenWarren County694040404000189
98Mason GibbsDylan SmithSoddy Daisy04040674000187
99Wyatt SauderMicha FordSequoyah000000178178
100Bailey TallentBrady HuddlestonLivingston Academy405540404100176
101Austin HooverZane StewartStation Camp0954040000175
101Bryson SimsTyler MillsapsSequoyah0071000104175
103Drake HembyWitt ChiversRavenwood5282040000174
104Evan AlexanderParker SuttStation Camp0400830050173
105Austin FusonLevi WayneTN Valley4000008050170
105Brandon SalesDale ScarbroughLenoir City04004040050170
107Brayden ShaverJacob JennetteEast Hickman4000007850168
107Trevor WinnNathan OwenbyWalker Valley0480804000168
109Victor AlfordMalcolm SherbineRoane County009300074167
110Craig AndersonTyler ForrestHenry County4000007350163
111Gray SteelmanWill PursellBeech High0404000082162
112Blake McClaneEthan Swindall901 Bass Club7000004050160
112Jacob YoungEthan BrooksBradley Central0000400120160
114Gavin GordonChance JohnsonHenry County6700004050157
115Parker GrefrathJacob WhitehurstFranklin High610000940155
115Jacob FrizzellTrace PackWarren County088006700155
115Sadie RodgersStarr JonesSoddy Daisy0040065050155
118Slade MoseleyMason RichardsonLewis County580000960154
119Chandler PruettTyler CrewsScotts Hill620000900152
119Ozzy SchaefferCarter ScottTN Valley4000006250152
121J.T. MinorHarris WimsGallatin0400400070150
122Casey ChristopherWill VanceWarren County0690404000149
123Brayden ShockleyKanen LewisVan Buren County0000400108148
124Riley NicholsonDanny TaylorWalker Valley0674040000147
125Ian NeffIsaak RidenorAnderson County009500050145
125Jacob GravettMason SwannSignal Mountain0006540400145
127Bailey Miller0Tullahoma4000515100142
127Ryan CothranWilliam CothranMt. Pleasant0004000102142
129Seth MontgomeryCarlitos LopezGatlinburg Pittman0040000100140
129Mason GibbsLogan PhillipsSoddy Daisy000000140140
131Garrett WhiteTanner McClainRhea County000000138138
132Ryan BakerHunter SparksBenton County4700004050137
132Cannon TaylorHank DillardSiegel High0000474050137
134Logan DoddJoe IrwinSummit High409300000133
135Logan PhillipsWalker BrownSoddy Daisy400009200132
136Brady TurnerCarson DeBordSequatchie County4000040050130
136Brandon ForrestLogan ThompsonTN Valley4000004050130
136Brandon HollowellJaret ThorntonBenton County4000004050130
136Cade BrownAustin StrongMt. Juliet090040000130
140Parker RiggsMary StaggsSummertown810000400121
141Seth RuehlingPaul Allen HarveyGrundy County4040400000120
141Aaron RiggsJames RiggsMt. Pleasant4000400400120
141Asher CultonGeorge McGeeSoddy Daisy800004000120
144Ashley DelongAustin DelongVan Buren County000068050118
145Nick StaubDillon Garcia901 Bass Club750000400115
146Bryan HayesGarrett SmithSpringfield High000630050113
147Brandon BartleyCameron HoodPage High710040000111
147Ethan HarrisCurtis GrissomWarren County550005600111
149Carter PhillipsElijsah RobersonMonterey058000050108
150Camden LewisNate Lesch901 Bass Club400000650105
150Owen SpurlockLandon PhillipsSoddy Daisy000055050105
152Aiden UsherCaleb RheaMt. Juliet000640400104
153Korbin WayPeyton SwaffordSequatchie County000051050101
154James JohnsonMcLain NealFranklin High400000600100
154Clayton JohnsonCallie JohnsonLivingston Academy040060000100
156Hunter YoungLuke SmithCampbell County0099000099
156Brice LumpkinsAustin BrownGallatin00405900099
158Mason WadeColton CollierJackson County0980000098
159Sam SchmitzGarrison Walker901 Bass Club0000097097
160Austin MeltonColby NorrodLivingston Academy04500005095
161Conner VaughnSkyler SparksDeKalb County0940000094
161Hunter TuckerMatthew MacNaughtonGallatin0009400094
163Kalen PuckettGrant JonesStation Camp04005300093
164Seth MoserAdam HarrisSequoyah00004205092
165Hayden HillardHunter LindseyWest Carroll51000040091
165Riley ToddCannon TaylorSiegel High05104000091
167Jerren GieskeHunter BrewerLawrence County50000040090
167Logan GibsonJackson CarlisleLincoln County40000005090
167Trevor BirdwellLuke McCormickMonterey04000005090
167Keegan FlemmingColton ElrodUpperman04000005090
167Rylan DelongLogan JonesVan Buren County04000005090
167Julian MossCoby WrightGallatin04000005090
167Lucas RobertsMason BeasleyLivingston Academy04000005090
167Sam CliftonGage HoltDickson County04000005090
167Hunter RichardsonZack LongCampbell County00400005090
167Logan HowellMattew HughesGatlinburg Pittman00400005090
167Layne MillerBranson RominesKarns00400005090
167Adam PettyJayden YatesCoffee County00040005090
167Tyler MartinMitch LoydSequatchie County00004005090
167Drake ThompsonEric MullinsSequatchie County00004005090
181Noah WinchesterJacob EdensElizabethton0089000089
181Asher TalbotIsaac TalbotBeech High0008900089
183Jacob PhillipsTyler CoatsCrockett Co8800000088
184Matthew NanneyBryce TownsendWest Sandy46000040086
184Riley BrownLogan EastRoane County0000860086
186Trip CostelloWil LoweryFranklin High8500000085
186Jack WilliamsZackery ThorntonBenton County45000040085
188Dalton JonesHayden HughesCrockett Co8300000083
188Archie WilsonPatton KiggansGibbs0083000083
188Garrett SmithJake BakerSpringfield00043040083
191Bryson FurgersonGabe LittrealSequoyah0000820082
192Ty PolinskiCody WilderageWest Carroll41000040081
193Marcus BorneGavin HackworthGrundy County04000400080
193Rachel ShrumIan ShrumGrundy County04000400080
193Zack SpearsShelby LampkinLenoir City00040400080
193Jon David BedfordWalker BrownLawrence County40000040080
193Kadyn RoysdenBoone GlassLawrence County40000040080
193Ryan SmithsonDanny Ray HickmanMt. Pleasant40000040080
193Paul ButtreyNate WisniewskiFranklin High40000040080
193Abram HouseBradford SmithFranklin High40000040080
193Kenneth DykesKeegan SandersFranklin County40004000080
193Nathan PowellSkylar RamseyWhitwell40400000080
193Ray FlynnJoshua ZiemannEast Hickman40000040080
193Austin OldfieldTaylor VivretteMt. Juliet40400000080
193Dalton ScottWhitten LukerPage High40000040080
193Noah FerrellRyan BeihofferSoddy Daisy40400000080
193Zach SimpsonAdam TrainiBeech High04000040080
193Lucas ScottCory BlackburnTullahoma04004000080
193Adrian PainterDakota RussellWarren County04004000080
193Dylan JonesDylan FowlerDickson County04040000080
193Brady StringerMason CliftonDickson County04000040080
193Kaston HenselShaylan SawyersSummit High00404000080
193James GoreBenjamin WarbrittonRiverside00040040080
214Lucas ReaganTyler CookPickett County0760000076
215Hunter McclaskeyHank HowardElizabethton0075000075
216Bryson HarveySamuel AlbinoGibbs0073000073
217Zeb RobertsGavin SuptionElizabethton0072000072
217Rylie BurtMason KerrFranklin County0007200072
219Aidan Ashley0Hendersonville0007000070
219Luke KeownCarter SheetsOoltewah0000700070
221Gage MortonCannon HaireGibbs0069000069
221Syn QuariousJD HulseySpringfield High0006900069
223Jimmy O'guinAustin Oldfield Mt. Juliet0000006868
223Evan LowryDylan FowlerDickson County0000068068
225Matt DoppDale WisemanCampbell County0067000067
226Hunter PressleyBriar GoinsRhea County0000006666
226Gage KingHunter WhiteSale Creek0000660066
228Joey HughesHunter MorrisLawrence County6500000065
228Sawyer BaldwinWill CookYork Institute0650000065
230Hayden SmithKade RochelleLawrence County6300000063
231Tyler LuskMartin LewisSoddy Daisy0000006262
232Austin RoachBobby-Scott HowardSpringfield High0006100061
232Tyler LaymanSeth HodgeSale Creek0000610061
234Casen CollierChris PiggJackson County0600000060
234Triton LayMckenize TrueloveBradley Central0000600060
234Casey BrileyMatthew MacNaughtonGallatin0000006060
237Briley SainCaden FreezeCoffee County0005600056
237Seth YorkJames GravitteRhea County0000005656
239Eric ReevesSeth PhillipsLincoln County0005500055
240Preston MooreChris BarrettDeKalb County0530000053
241Brandon HarperJoseph PostMt. Juliet0005200052
242Chloe ThomasCade WhitsonTullahoma0500000050
242David DerlakWill TravisRhea County0000005050
242Brandon IlesNoah VarnerRhea County0000005050
242Kalabe SharpColton KreiterRhea County0000005050
242Colton TefferGarrett RamseyRhea County0000005050
242Bryson FurgersonJustin ManisSequoyah0000005050
242Jacob FrizzellDakota RussellWarren County0000005050
242Colby GatlinHunter ProctorLenoir City0000005050
242Jacob GravettClay GallantSignal Mountain0000005050
242Ben HesterMason CaldwellRhea County0000005050
242Sin'Quarius KnightBrayden HarbertSpringfield0000005050
242Dalton WebbBobby-Scott HowardSpringfield0000005050
242Connor MeltonJD HulseySpringfield0000005050
242Colby StinnettSkylar McGillSeymour0000005050
256Dayton ScottJackson ShropshireECS4900000049
256Logan GoolsbyBlake HarrisJackson County0490000049
258Reese WalkerConner CurtainMt. Juliet0004700047
259Brayden MartinMorgan CliftonDeKalb County0460000046
260Kane DillonTyler RayLewis County4500000045
261Christopher CooperRay VongouphaSmryna0004100041
262Clint MeeksJude GilliamGrundy County4000000040
262Peyton NunleyDakota StiefelGrundy County0400000040
262Gracen HeltonColby GatlinLenoir City4000000040
262Hayden BealLogan MoodyScotts Hill4000000040
262Eli BlankenshipRyan DouglasScotts Hill0000040040
262Sam SchmitzCollin McClure901 Bass Club4000000040
262Logan SimpsonBrandon Lonkar901 Bass Club4000000040
262Tony MarcuzzoJD Lunsford901 Bass Club4000000040
262Dylan RoseParker Potempa901 Bass Club4000000040
262Kade SurrattWill DanielsLawrence County4000000040
262Tucker LawsRyder StoneLawrence County0000040040
262AJ BusbyPeyton FinleyMt. Pleasant4000000040
262Addison HowellMacy SmithMt. Pleasant4000000040
262Austin WadzinskiNathan WelchFranklin High4000000040
262Wade ScottBenjamin SmithECS4000000040
262Matt ParrishCassadi EvansHenry County4000000040
262Zach TylerJacob HooperHardin County4000000040
262Hudson BoltonMatt FryWest Carroll4000000040
262Brandon MoonJackson HamsWest Carroll4000000040
262Hayden PetersJake SmithSummertown4000000040
262Jacob WilliamsHayden GraySummertown4000000040
262Drake BlackwoodLuke ChapmanSummertown4000000040
262Will KeetonMatt GambleSummertown4000000040
262Brendan MorrisEthan PughTN Valley4000000040
262Chase WileyAlan RichardsonTullahoma4000000040
262Zackary CoppingerKyle WeddingtonSoddy Daisy4000000040
262Brent ClarkCole PierceyCrockett Co4000000040
262Clayton LoweryLandon LamenCrockett Co4000000040
262Whit TerryCade CopelandLivingston Academy0400000040
262Tyler GentryKolby GentryWhite County0400000040
262Logan O'ConnerCreston BainDeKalb County0400000040
262Addison OakesChris SherfieldMonterey0400000040
262Carter BeanLogan PhillipsMonterey0400000040
262Jared McPhersonJacob JonesMonterey0400000040
262Wesley CrosslinRyan HallSummit High0400000040
262Lilly ConatserEmily ManisYork Institute0400000040
262Jake WearJake RobertsUpperman0400000040
262Logan EarnestRyan BolenbarkerUpperman0400000040
262Zachary CoppingerWalker BrownSoddy Daisy0400000040
262Jon Luke SimmonsCurtis RobertsBeech High0400000040
262Luke WalkerPeyton DishmanLivingston Academy0400000040
262Renee MaynardFaith SchuldtLivingston Academy0400000040
262Matthew AgeeDerek YoungDeKalb County0400000040
262Casey BrileyDylan BanksGallatin0400000040
262Olivia TaylorMadison RayDeKalb County0400000040
262Tyler BoswellBen BoswellLivingston Academy0400000040
262Ryan ChapmanNoah ParkStation Camp0400000040
262Elijah GarrettCaydan FerrellLivingston Academy0400000040
262Avery SouthColter KilgoreDeKalb County0400000040
262Orion Feaster0Livingston Academy0400000040
262Storm HoskinsEthan ChaseCampbell County0040000040
262Koby BarkerJasper HunleyDobyns Bennett0040000040
262Konner Cunninghamn/aHalls0040000040
262Blake Maidenn/aJellico0040000040
262Gavin ClevengerTJ SimmonsKarns0040000040
262Leyton Patrickn/aVolunteer0040000040
262Tristan HindmanColton HousleyFranklin County0004000040
262Bryce BlandTravis TrussellFranklin County0004000040
262Ethan AshleyQuinton SteeleFranklin County0004000040
262Phillip Lane HallParker MitchellLincoln County0004000040
262Connor MeltonTimothy GreenhawSpringfield High0004000040
262Dalton WebbWill HydeSpringfield High0004000040
262Chris TudorSawyer BanksCoffee County0004000040
262Hunter BroadwayJustin QuallsSummit High0004000040
262Noah GregoryChance ClendeninStation Camp0004000040
262Matthew PayneSeth RussellDickson County0004000040
262Jaxon GreenTrevor MayesSmryna0004000040
262Adam LaLanceJackson WhiteSiegel High0004000040
262TC CrearySarah ComptonEast Hickman0004000040
262Cannon Taylor0Siegel High0004000040
262Andrew BolesZane MansfieldOoltewah0000400040
262Banks ShawAdam GrangierOoltewah0000400040
262Conner GatlinAedan NovelliOoltewah0000400040
262Parker AbstenceAustin EscobarOoltewah0000400040
262Dylan Combs0Ooltewah0000400040
262Blake BrownCaleb McCarterSale Creek0000400040
262Ryan McGregorClayton WittSignal Mountain0000400040
262Wyatt SauderTyler ResnickSequoyah0000400040
262Dawson MasonDevin HowardWalker Valley0000400040
262Thomas MielkeJustin BallewWalker Valley0000400040
262Andrew BunchScotty BarraraBradley Central0000400040
262Trey GreenAlex McCordWalker Valley0000400040
262Tanner HamClay QuillinColumbia Academy0000040040
262Carson AdamsAndrew GoosetreeBeech High0000040040
262Kaine GallimoreKenneth Ray Duncan TN Valley0000040040
262Braden LewisJaxson O'Neal901 Bass Club0000040040
262James KingKaesen CurryHampshire0000040040
262Blake ChamberlandDevin HarrisonFranklin High0000040040
262Aaron HughesAllson NormanFranklin High0000040040
351Nate BoydTyler BroadbentLawrence County00000000
351Noah Harpersee 2018196Mt. Juliet00000000
351see 2018344Marcus WhaleySeymour00000000
351Hunter GillilandGarrett PorderHeritage High00000000
351Gracy Bryant0Heritage High00000000
351Adam SimmonsBryson MooneyhamVan Buren County00000000
351Tyler MagersJimmy O'GuinMt. Juliet00000000
351Taylor HammonsBrandon AmacherLincoln County00000000
351Will YoungJackson LongSpringfield High00000000
351Bailey SilcoxSee 2018199Gallatin00000000
351Isaiah PalmerAlex UhlesSmryna00000000
351Evan EdwardsAustin OldhamMt. Juliet00000000
351Abigail PattersonMaggie PattersonMidway00000000
351Coleman HamiltonKaitlyn HoganRCA00000000
351Ryan WheelerJaden MihelicVan Buren County00000000
351Ben HesterKarson JenkinsRhea County00000000
351Mason CaldwellJackson DoddRhea County00000000
351Hagen RayTanner LynnRhea County00000000
351Preston GarrettTimothy CarrollMidway00000000
351Rob LindseyTyler HensonSilverdale Baptist00000000
351Levi LandrusGriffin CulpepperSilverdale Baptist00000000
351Sebastian ColleyChristian EllardSeymour00000000
351Matt MarcelCaleb BryantTullahoma00000000
3512018070 replacementAiden BillingslyWhitwell00000000
351Dylan Pratersee 2018344 partn chgSeymour00000000