2017-18 Points Race

Updated April 2, 2018

PlaceAnglersSchool#1#2#3#4#5Points
1Samuel Vandagriff - Matthew VandagriffWarren Co9898010097393
2Jake Beihoffer - Bailey FairesSoddy Daisy8440888891351
3Ezra Smith - Devin HowardWalker Valley4091739880342
4Brady Ducan - Mason HuddlestonMt. Juliet092927676336
5Westin Moss - Nathan PowellWhitwell99100408056335
6Jacob Woods - Cole RankinLenior City10065759066331
7Grant Dees - Ben FreemanGCHS Bass Team9667818540329
8Stuart Roggli - Abbigail RoggliGCHS Bass Team7994945061328
9Blake Delong - Asa RobertsonWarren Co8170935473317
10Parker Reed - Caleb PierceWalker Valley40409874100312
11Christian Wright - Dylan HendersonClinton High9040769640302
12Jacob Cross - Robert GoodnerBradley Central970784078293
13Garret Dees - Summer DeesGCHS Bass Team9286404072290
13Tyler Finley - Hayden PughMt. Pleasant860684096290
15Isaiah Owens - Garrett DavisCoffee Co727840990289
16Zane O'Domirok - Thomas BrownLenior City7340974070280
17Ryan Prince - Kolby ReedMt. Pleasant640836858273
18Drue Costner - Lake ClarkTN Reel Stars529070059271
19Brandon Wells - Dawson WellsCoffee Co4088405884270
20Dale Scarbough - Brent KeyLenior City7469854040268
21Micah Bryant - Garrick RobinsonSequoyah404009295267
22Parker Grefrath - Jacob WhitehurstFranklin High6840406989266
23Dakota Wilson - Dylan HamiltonLivingston Academy4079408264265
24Austin Wadzinski - Nathan WelchFranklin High08108792260
25Dalton Powell - Baylor LayneWhitwell5340408975257
25Trip Costello - Peyton CorkFranklin High7185514050257
27Jack Gibson - Christopher WintersWhitwell4097794040256
28Riley Henderson - Bryce BlandFranklin County5175874040253
29Ty Samples - Josh WillisWhitwell400897940248
30Lucas Scott - Bailey MillerTullahoma High6701004040247
31Tyan Massengale - Brandon BatesSoddy Daisy4976404081246
32Tanner Scruggs - Storm ClineAnderson Co4062714068241
33Alyssa Taylor - Kolby HolcombWalker Valley91687400233
33Jeff McCormick - Curtis GrissomWarren Co404007875233
35Dawson Gnewikow - Andrew MolinoMt. Juliet00959740232
36Ian Neff - Eli VarnerAnderson Co09391400224
37Nathan Reynolds - Dylan NuttBackwoods Bassin750406640221
38Chellan Cantrell - Skylar RamseyWhitwell4240524085219
39Elijah Gibbons - Bryson CarwileLivingston Academy08740910218
40Michael Evans - Colby McCraryWhitwell4040964040216
41Bailey Talent - Bailey PennycuffLivingston Academy4040408447211
42Will Prater - Aiden GrissomWarren Co4040448640210
43Gavin Myers - Jordan McMillienWarren Co407404055209
44Austin Birdwell - Matthew WeaverGCHS Bass Team4877414040206
45Tanner Ham - Brett BaucomColumbia Academy70610071202
46Hayden Fox - Owen ChamberlandMt. Juliet00995740196
47(see 2017310) - Dalton BaileyLenior City40955800193
48Cameron Bankston - Spencer MinterWhitwell4040407040190
49Carter Walker - Brady LafeverUpperman77040650182
50Case Anderson - Grant HodosiGCHS Bass Team93404700180
50Weston Terry - Charlie TerryBoyd Buchanan63077400180
52Isaac Turner - Cam RutledgeCoffee Co4040404053173
52Caleb Bridges - Watson PalmerMt. Juliet00495965173
54Cameron Troutman - Kirk WhitesideHampshire Unit88040040168
55Cole Palmer - Caleb MaybreyFranklin County8508200167
56Nick Hamilton - Dylan PittmanWhitwell404004040160
56Lane Lassiter - Johnathan WallsWarren Co400404040160
56Abram House - Daniel ShermanFranklin High400404040160
56Jaymeson Hale - Easton SniderWarren Co4040404040160
60Logan Williams - Baiely SilcoxGallatin00407540155
61Warren Smith - Jonathan PendergrastCentral Magnet40040730153
62Ethan Ashley - Quinton SteelFranklin County40057530150
63Cody Smith - Nathan FerrelSoddy Daisy61040048149
64Hunter Bolton - Tristion HyattMt. Pleasant0065082147
64Evan Redic - Kyson BrownMt. Juliet00404067147
66Corbet Sands - Lance FrazierWalker Valley8064000144
66Kaylen Puckett - Gauge RomeroStation Camp0081630144
68Zane Stewart - Jackson StillStation Camp0086530139
69Brandsford Dean - Austin GoinsRhea Co5484000138
70Austin Clanton - Jerren GieskeLawrence Co40040057137
70Chase Runions - Briar CarrolHampshire Unit57040040137
72William Cothran - Ryan CothranMt. Pleasant40056040136
73Connor Hicks (2) - Drake Hemby (2)Ravenwood0894600135
74Casey Briley - Luke AlexanderGallatin0062720134
74Christopher Keeble - Avery JohnsonLenior City0009440134
76Thomas Sanders - Caston HenselSummit0090040130
77Adam Petty - Joe WhiteCoffee Co40048400128
78Brandon Harper - Joseph PostMt. Juliet0040830123
79Colby Thurmond - Braeden ThurmondCoffee Co0066560122
80Ethan Harris - Harley MunceyWarren Co6900510120
80Jacob Frizzell - Trace PackWarren Co40400400120
80Noah Fitzgerald - Kelsie VaughHampshire Unit40040040120
80Noah Goodman - Connor GrahamBradley Central40404000120
80Carter Nutt - Adrian GoleniewskiBackwoods Bassin40040400120
85Alyssa Taylor - 0Walker Valley0004079119
85Aaron Riggs - James RiggsMt. Pleasant0006554119
87Logan Phillips - Walker BrownSoddy Daisy7700400117
88Grant Lawson - Keaton LawsonStation Camp0067480115
89Ty Cobb - Kade RochelleLawrence Co0061049110
90Bryce Griffith - Wesley DeVaneyBradley Central4263000105
91Ethan Carr - Brady HuddlestonLivingston Academy4000610101
92Mason Cizek - Josh LeeKnox Karns09900099
92Jacob Leaver - Jack WilliamsBenton County00009999
94Chase Wiley - Mason LandTullahoma High005345098
94Weston Bivens - Logan DeatonBenton County00009898
96Sam Pierce - Peyton MooreTullahoma High560400096
96Logan Jones - Caleb FainKnox Karns09600096
96Jacob Damron - Jase DamronTullahoma High005604096
99Peyton Swafford - Korbin WaySequatchie Co95000095
99Clayton Johnson - Luke DillonLivingston Academy550040095
99Chad Sentell - Mason PotterWhite House00095095
102Tyler Millsaps - Dalton KaylorSequoyah94000094
102Dylan Jones - Dylan FowlerDickson Co00009494
104Haden Beasley - Andrew RigginsLivingston Academy00093093
104Sam Schmitz - Hunter Potempa901 Bass Club00009393
106Kaylee Townsend - Gracen HeltonLenior City005040090
106Harrison Terry - Luke CliftonDickson Co00009090
108Tyler Layman - Seth HodgeSale Creek89000089
109Peyton Bailey - Jahigha LeeSummertown00008888
110Wyatt Montooth - Mitchel WatsonLivingston Academy400047087
110Bailey Gallaher - Griffen HopkinsEast Hamilton87000087
110Slade Moseley - Mason RichardsonLewis County00008787
113Harrison Wims - JT MinorGallatin004046086
113Thomas Mingle - Riley ToddSiegel00008686
115Eli Stevenson - Peyton PriceGCHS Bass Team450400085
115Chase Duncan - Clay QuillinColumbia Academy004504085
117Hunter Flory - Austin FloryRhea Co84000084
117Garrison Goodwin - Noah HarperMt. Juliet00840084
119Matthew Stormbaugh - Cole MillerRoane Co08300083
119Grant Escue - JD BryantDickson Co00008383
121Anthony Goins - Faith BrownWalker Valley82000082
121Kadyn Roysden - Bryson McFallLawrence Co400420082
121Harley Owens - Taylor McCartyCampbell Co08200082
124Mason Wade - Colton CollierJackson Co00081081
125Seth Moser - Reese PlemonsSequoyah404000080
125Dawson Mason - Alex GibsonWalker Valley400400080
125Keegan Sanders - Mason VannFranklin County400400080
125Trenton Vann - Jacob GravittFranklin County400400080
125Haley Fox - Doug NelsonBradley Central400400080
125(see 2017244) - Stratos LayBradley Central400400080
125Hunter Jones - Cooper BellHampshire Unit400400080
125Joshua Walker - Mathew ButcherWarren Co400040080
125Liam Kelly - Kade MellonsHampshire Unit400400080
125Allison Frizell - James GravitteSale Creek404000080
125Nathan King - Cole PalmertreeFranklin County400400080
125Reece Hawthorn - Seth BlockerBoyd Buchanan040040080
125Will Humphrey - Doran McDanielSeymour08000080
125Hunter Palmer - Hunter JewellTullahoma High004040080
125Alec Lancaster - Reese AtwoodStation Camp004040080
125AJ Busby - Macy SmithMt. Pleasant004004080
125Peyton Finely - Joelton NuttMt. Pleasant004004080
125Hunter Tucker - Corban KempGallatin004040080
125Isaiah Dodson - Jacob DavidsonMt. Juliet000404080
125Brandon Sales - Marshel SmithLenior City000404080
125Adam LaLance - Jackson WhiteSiegel000404080
146Daniel Ridenour - Erik EspinozaLenior City78000078
147Keegan Flemming - Colton ElrodUpperman00077077
147Cameron Hood - Brandon BartleySummit00007777
149Will McSwain - Derrick LayKnox Gibbs07300073
150Byrson Harvey - Samual AlbinoKnox Gibbs07200072
150Thomas Forkum - Dylan JohnsonMt. Juliet00720072
152Hayden Gaddis - Dylan PraterSeymour07100071
152Noah Harper - Dylan JohnsonMt. Juliet00071071
154Hayden Guthrie - Joe IrwinSummit00690069
154Dalton Bailey - Hayden StockettLenior City00006969
156Micha Scoggins - Bryson JohnsonJackson Co00067067
157Bryson Simms - Riley ButlerSequoyah66000066
157David Wiseman - Tara EvansCampbell Co06600066
159Andrew Bunch - Jacob YoungBradley Central65000065
160Brandon Bartley - Blake LewisSummit00640064
161Tanner Ham - Damon ToombsColumbia Academy00630063
161Will Keeton - Parker RiggsSummertown00006363
163Noah Varner - Nate VarnerRhea Co62000062
163Zach Coppinger - Kyle WeddingtonSoddy Daisy00062062
163Haylee Pensyl - Conner StewartDickson Co00006262
166Gavin Gordon - Jayce ReddickHenry County00006161
167Heath Longwith - Eli WinklerEast Hamilton60000060
167Logan Dodd - Kade PretzchSummit00600060
167Asher Talbot - Issac TalbotStation Camp00060060
170None - Nicholas BurnetteWalker Valley59000059
170Adair Brockus - Patrick SingerPope John Paul II00590059
172Jake Sorrells - Haydon HammonsLincoln Co58000058
173John Austin Birdwell - Kyle WarrenGallatin00055055
174Ethan Holcomb - Anthony MorganRavenwood00540054
175Hunter Sparks - Ryan BakerBenton County00005252
176Shawn Burkhart - Mercedes EllisHenry County00005151
177Jacob Knobb - Kenneth DykesFranklin County50000050
178Brayden Shockely - Adam SimmonsVan Buren00049049
179Connor Hicks - Robert EdwardsRavenwood47000047
180Zackary Spears - Logan JohnsonLenior City46000046
180Cailey Champman - Caitlyn ClarkMt. Pleasant00004646
182Luke Fraley - Alex AtchleyBaylor44000044
182Aulden Matheny - Noah RayTullahoma High00440044
184Bryce Robbins - Daniel TallentSequoyah43000043
185Marcus Borne - Daniel GreenGCHS Bass Team40000040
185Clint Meeks - Rachel ShrumGCHS Bass Team40000040
185Dylan Johnson - Noah WidickSequatchie Co40000040
185Blake Schrader - Brady TurnerSequatchie Co40000040
185Matthew Griffith - Tre SmithSequatchie Co40000040
185Brandon Isles - Ridge BooferRhea Co40000040
185Alex Boles - 0Rhea Co40000040
185Elijah Gibbons - Elijah GarretLivingston Academy40000040
185Garrett White - Tanner MclainRhea Co40000040
185Thomas Mielke - Noah McCumberWalker Valley40000040
185Brett Johnson - Nathan OwenbyWalker Valley40000040
185William Winters - 0Walker Valley40000040
185Alex Davis - Logan BellWalker Valley40000040
185Mikayla Gale - Larkin CasteelWalker Valley40000040
185Gavin Calhoun - Aaron MerrymanWalker Valley40000040
185Richard Frix - Corbin GrannonWalker Valley40000040
185Bryce Gurley - Jacob EvansRhea Co40000040
185Caitlynn Bishop - Molly GentryRhea Co40000040
185Aydan Skinner - Bailey DavisWalker Valley40000040
185Dakota Martin - Zach StewartFranklin County40000040
185Drake Hemby - Alex BeardRavenwood40000040
185Braden Simms - Baylor DulaneyRhea Co40000040
185Drew Cagle - Ryan HarrisonRhea Co40000040
185Isaac Wagner - Bryson CartwrightBradley Central40000040
185Trevor Casson - Triton LayBradley Central40000040
185Nick Fain - Kenzie TrueloveBradley Central40000040
185Haden Sowder - Madeline MarenicEast Hamilton40000040
185Shannah Frame - Ceygan ThomasCoffee Co40000040
185Aulden Matheny - Eli CoxTullahoma High40000040
185Macky McCrary - Dylan OrickRhea Co40000040
185Cole Jackson - Stormie McBayRhea Co40000040
185Hunter Pressley - Dillon NelsonRhea Co40000040
185Fith Brown - Anthony GoinsWalker Valley40000040
185Ryan Campbell - Caleb GodseyRhea Co40000040
185Carson Wyrick - Nick OgleFirst Baptist Acad40000040
185Emilee Scott - 0White County40000040
185Jonathan Ayers - Hunter RichardsonCampbell Co04000040
185Brian Hicks - Caleb WilliamsonCampbell Co04000040
185Austin Smith - Dillan CarrolCampbell Co04000040
185Bryson Dopp - Austin LuskCampbell Co04000040
185Dalton Goble - Garrett BradyGrainger High04000040
185Chase Disney - Leslie OvertonGrace Christian04000040
185Nicholas Moore - Bobby BohananNorthview Academy04000040
185Hunter Runyan - Chris McAbeeRoane Co04000040
185Adam Harris - Dylan MooreSequoyah04000040
185Chase McCarter - Luke PendletonSeymour04000040
185Christian Ellard - Cole SandersSeymour04000040
185Hunter Sanders - Blale MangrumCoffee Co00400040
185Chase Bonee - Cole DukeLawrence Co00400040
185Preston Bond - Russ WoodardSummit00400040
185Jacob Garms - Hogan ScottCoffee Co00400040
185Shannah Frame - Jase RiceCoffee Co00400040
185Davis Jackson - Will BennettSummit00400040
185Austin Hogan - Cory BlackburnTullahoma High00400040
185Bailey Beasley - Matthew McNaughtonStation Camp00400040
185Hunter Jones - Dylan DikemanHampshire Unit00004040
185Garrett Sims - Cameron HoodSummit00400040
185Robert Edwards - Alex BeardRavenwood00400040
185Nolan Paladino - Karston DoudLincoln Co00400040
185Daniel Hill - Ben BoswellLivingston Academy00040040
185Thomas Forkum - Garrison GoodwinMt. Juliet00040040
185Robert Dishman - Zach BennettVan Buren00040040
185Whitt Terry - 0Livingston Academy00040040
185Orion Feaster - Jacob WilsonLivingston Academy00040040
185Katie Nelson - Levi WorleyLivingston Academy00040040
185Austin Melton - Brady DickersonLivingston Academy00040040
185Hunter Conatser - Luke PattonYork Institute00040040
185Emily Shelton - Jacque CrosslandCoffee Co00040040
185Cameron Crotts - Victoria SearcyStation Camp00040040
185Bailey Beasley - Jonathan NicholsonStation Camp00040040
185Noah Gregory - Chase ClendeninStation Camp00040040
185Noah Park - Ryan ChapmanStation Camp00040040
185Coale Gamble - 0South Pittsburg00040040
185Braden Laffew - Zach GibsonYork Institute00040040
185Kolby Holcomb - 0Walker Valley00040040
185Grant Burckhard - Cole CarbonaroCookeville00040040
185Dalton Vaughn - Bryson ColeWhite County00040040
185Hunter Hayle - Garrett FellersCoffee Co00040040
185Thomas Mingle - Michael BivensSiegel00040040
185Dristin Jared - Luke HarrisUpperman00040040
185Seth Brown - Austin StrongMt. Juliet00040040
185Jaxon Sullivan - Chase MilholenScotts Hill00004040
185Adam Chunn - Dalton HallSummit00004040
185Kane Dillon - Tyler RayLewis County00004040
185Gage Starks - Sawyer WilliamsHenry County00004040
185Bryce Carrol - Justin MasseyHendersonville00004040
185Boone Williams - Sam McCurryHendersonville00004040
185Caleb Smith - Seth GordonMidway00004040
185Malachi Hagner - Tyler MagersMt. Juliet00004040
185Kade Mellons - Logan DavisHampshire Unit00004040
185Cooper Bell - Liam KellyHampshire Unit00004040
185Devon Bates - Craig AndersonHenry County00004040
185Dylan Smothers - Chance JohnsonHenry County00004040
185Briley Williams - Matthew NanneyHenry County00004040
185Caleb Ferguson - Gage SharrodHenry County00004040
185Brady Bailey - Jackson AaronSummertown00004040
185Boone Glass - Kayden RoysdenLawrence Co00004040
185Will Daniels - Kade SurattLawrence Co00004040
185Dayton Scott - Jackson ShropshireEvangelical Christian00004040
185Tyler Wilson - Brady BarhamBenton County00004040
185Brandon Hallowell - Jarett ThorntonBenton County00004040
185Hunter Petreman - Ricky StoryBenton County00004040
185Ethan Pugh - Brendan MorrisTN Valley HS Bass Club00004040
185Levi Wayne - Austin FusionTN Valley HS Bass Club00004040
185Walker Carlton - Hunter SmithTN Valley HS Bass Club00004040
185Blake Andrews - Jordan CaireTN Valley HS Bass Club00004040
185Conner Dickson - Drake LewisDickson Co00004040
185Ethan Ramsey - Jac CarrDickson Co00004040
185Laken Choate - Rebecca WebbDickson Co00004040
185Nick Cox - Mason ChoateDickson Co00004040
185William Jones - Evan LowryDickson Co00004040
185Zachary Bowen - Alex Cunningham.Dickson Co00004040
185Nick Staub - Collin McClure901 Bass Club00004040
185Jackson Emery - Dylan Rose901 Bass Club00004040
185JD Lunsford - Tony Marcuzzo901 Bass Club00004040
300Harry James - (see 2017241)Franklin High000000
300(Joe White mv to 2017227) - Christopher WiseCoffee Co000000
300(corrected in 2017181) - (wrong name)Livingston Academy000000
300Dawson Mason - Nathan OwenbyWalker Valley000000
300Justin Ballew - Blake PoseyWalker Valley000000
300(see 2017241) - Gavin PulliamFranklin High000000
300Blake Pemberton - 0Clinton High000000
300Hunter Tucker - Mason CaseGallatin000000
300Blaine Turner - Kenneth WhiteheadLewis County000000
300JonDavid Bedford - Walker BrownLawrence Co000000
300Weston Colvett - Ryan SmithsonMt. Pleasant000000