Tennessee BASS Nation High School

Congrats to Lenoir City High School’s Jacob Woods and Austin Winter who took down the 2016-17 State Championship on Center Hill Lake with 28.87 pounds. (TNHSBASSTRAIL.COM)

May 12-13, 2017

Final results for the 2016-17 TN Bass Nation State Championship on Tims Ford Lake

Boat #Team NamesSchool# FishFinal WeightBig Fish
1Jacob Woods - Austin WinterLenior City1028.874.77
2Bailey FainLenior City1026.384.38
3Case Anderson - Grant HodosiGrundy Co1023.460
4Kyle Ingleburger - Kyle PalmerGrundy Co922.634.02
5Chase Cantrell - Nathan PowellWhitwell1022.536.57
6Asa Robertson - Blake DelongWarren Co1021.550
7Thomas Sanders - Caston HenselSummitt High1021.023.86
8Harry James - Trip CostelloFranklin High820.860
9Hunter Haley - Garrett FellersCoffee Co1020.710
10JonDavid Bedford - Ty CobbLawrence Co920.510
11Eli Stevenson - Matthew BanksGrundy Co818.970
12Ezra Smith - Devin HowardWalker Valley817.860
13Samuel and Matthew VandagriffWarren Co917.740
14Alex Gault - Connor PhillipsLincoln Co717.690
15Grant Lawson - Keaton LawsonStation Camp817.420
16Kole Palmer - Caleb MayberyFranklin Co717.350
17Evan Cauthron - Hayden FoxMt. Juliet615.262.84
18Austin Hoover - Cameron CrottsStation Camp714.930
19Brandon Iles - Ridge BooferRhea County714.650
20Samuel Morgan - Chandler GuffeyGrundy Co713.880
21Grant Dees - Ben FreemanGrundy Co613.70
22Grant Porter - Hayden ReedSummitt High613.240
23Micah Bryant - Garick RobinsonSequoyah713.070
24Zach Bennett - Robert DishmanVan Buren Co612.250
25Austin Wadzinski - Nathan WelchFranklin High411.780
26Nicholas Moon - Parker MitchellLincoln Co511.710
27Stuart Roggli - Abbigale RoggliGrundy Co611.660
28Isaac Turner - Cam RutledgeCoffee Co410.874.06
29Evan Redic - Kyson BrownMt. Juliet710.810
30Austin Birdwell - Matthew WeaverGrundy Co510.770
31Austin Clanton - Drey LongLawrence Co410.524.15
32Daniel Hobbs - Sam HobbsWarren Co410.410
33Ethan Harris - Jordan McMillenWarren Co610.390
34Weston Terry - Charlie TerryBoyd Buchanan410.384.06
35Will Norton - Peyton KnowlesMcClain Christian410.150
36Noah and Nate VarnerRhea County59.890
37Karston Doud - Nolan PaladinoLincoln Co49.240
38Ethan Carr - Brady HuddlestonLivingston Acad69.230
39Hunter Conaster - Luke PattonYork Institute48.840
40Tyler Simmons - Nathan ThrowerLincoln Co58.520
41Blake Mangrum - Jacob GarmsCoffee Co48.450
42Jackson Viall - Wyatt SpringerGallatin48.423.35
43Tyan Massengale - Braxton ReidSoddy Daisy48.360
44Peyton Finley - Joelton NuttMt. Pleasant48.230
45Gauge Romero - Kalen PuckettStation Camp37.650
46Bailey Silcox - Tyler GlascockGallatin47.360
47Dakota Wilson - Elijah GarrettLivingston Acad37.250
48Warren Smith - Jonathan PendergrastCentral Magnet37.170
49David Isabell - Keegan SandersFranklin Co37.132.94
50Brandsford Dean - Austin GoinsRhea County36.940
51Isaac Lopp - Evan BedfordLawrence Co36.760
52Kade Mellons - Cooper BellHampshire36.743.33
53John Shaver - Hattie ShaverRhea County36.720
54Braeden and Coby ThurmondCoffee Co36.690
55Ryan Prince - Tyler PruittMt. Pleasant36.560
56Ben Franklin - Marcus BorneGrundy Co36.510
57Isaac Brewington - Hayden MerrellMt. Juliet36.190
58Brandon Bates - Logan PhillipsSoddy Daisy36.10
59Lance Frazier - Corbett SandsWalker Valley36.060
60Josh Crabtree - Zachary PortilloYork Institute36.010
61Tyler Finley - Hayden PughMt. Pleasant35.970
62Will Schibig - Austin McWhirterGallatin35.70
63AJ Busby - John BoltonMt. Pleasant25.560
64Hunter Presley - Dillon NelsonRhea County25.520
65Drew Elrod - Taylor GalstterMt. Juliet35.360
66Alyssa TaylorWalker Valley35.350
67Cameron Bankson - Spencer MinterWhitwell25.160
68Mattie Powell - Chellan CantrellWhitwell25.140
69Thomas Smith - Tucker HookerSale Creek25.020
70Joshua Walker - Mathew ButcherWarren Co25.010
71Bryce Bland - Riley HendersonFranklin Co34.970
72Gabe DempseyFranklin Co24.890
73Tyler Price - Wade SneedRhea County24.820
74Jeff McCormick - Douglas NelsonWarren Co24.760
75Jacob Knobb - Kenneth DykesFranklin Co24.730
76Chase Runions - Hunter JonesHampshire24.540
77Parker Grefrath - Jacob WhitehurstFranklin High34.510
78Brayden Shockley - Austin DelongVan Buren Co24.510
79Hunter Sanders - Brayden MajorsCoffee Co24.240
80Connor Hicks - Heath YatesRavenwood24.160
81Ethan Ashley - Quinton SteeleFranklin Co23.940
82Bailey Talent - Bailey PennycuffLivingston Acad23.940
83Jake Beihoffer - Bailey FairesSoddy Daisy23.730
84Hunter Bolton - Tristion HyattMt. Pleasant23.670
85Colby McCrary - Jack GipsonWhitwell23.640
86Bryce Gurley - Dylan OrickRhea County23.540
87AJ Youther - Brittany HarrisRhea County13.340
88Noah Fitzgerald - Kelsie VaughnHampshire13.30
89Luke Byerly - Bryson MillsBrentwood23.290
90Caleb Crabtree - Trent BoyettLincoln Co23.280
91Ryan Cothran - James RiggsMt. Pleasant13.260
92Kolby Holcomb - Jacob CrossBradley Central13.220
93Preston Ashley - Peyton ClarkLincoln Co13.060
94Baylor Layne - Dalton PowellWhitwell12.590
95Orion Feaster - Caydan FerrellLivingston Acad12.590
96Jake Sorrells - Clay GentryLincoln Co12.450
97Matt Nanney - Bryce TownsendHenry Co12.390
98Garrett White - Tanner McClainRhea County12.350
99Alec Lancaster - Logan PenningtonStation Camp12.230
100JT MinorGallatin11.960
101Wesley Jacks - Tyler HommerdingLincoln Co11.840
102Briar Carroll - Kirk WhitesideHampshire11.810
103Kyle Wetjen - Josh PriceLincoln Co11.80
104Hunter Flory - Austin FloryRhea County11.790
105Jerren Gieske - Will DanielsLawrence Co11.770
106Ben Grizzell - Peyton CorkFranklin High11.750
107Trenton Vann - Jacob GravittFranklin Co11.640
108Noah Gregory - Chance ClendeninStation Camp11.630
109Cameron Troutman - Liam KellyHampshire11.540
110Parker Reed - James GravitteSale Creek000
111Dalton Vaughn - Grayson BirdwellWhite County000
112Alex Boles - Dustin RogersRhea County000
113Aaron Riggs - Cailey ChapmanMt. Pleasant000
114Chase Foshee - Collin FosheeMt. Pleasant000
115Dylan Pittman - Michael EvansWhitwell000
116Cole Jackson - Eli GatesRhea County000
117Weston Colvett - Kolby ReedMt. Pleasant000
118Tyler Steele - Zach GarnerFranklin Co000
119Johonny Herren - Augustus SullivanVan Buren Co000
120Taylor Hammons - Chandler HeffintonLincoln Co000
121Joseph Sliger - Rylan SligerWarren Co000
122Baylor Howell - Heath JeffriesFayetteville000
123Cody Simmons - Dakota MitchellVan Buren Co000
124Shannah Frame - Hogan ScottCoffee Co000

TN B.A.S.S. High School Trail

TN B.A.S.S. High School Trail