Tennessee BASS Nation High School

2016-17 Fight at the Ford (March 11 – Tims Ford Lake)

2016-17 Fight at the Ford (March 11 – Tims Ford Lake)

PlaceTeam NamesSchool# FishFinal WeightBig FishPoints
1Kyle Ingleburger - Kyle PalmerGrundy Co.520.15.31100
2Drew Elrod - Taylor GalsterMt. Juliet514.599
3Cameron BankstonWhitwell High514.0498
4Ethan Carr - Brady HuddlestonLivingston Acad513.1697
5Dalton Vaughn - Grayson BirdwellWhite Co.513.0796
6Hunter Conaster - Luke PattonYork Institute51395
7Chase Cantrell - Nathan Powell *Whitwell High512.753.9794
8Will Norton - Peyton KnowlesMcClain Christian412.54.0993
9Ben Franklin - Marcus BorneGrundy Co.512.0392
10Samuel and Matthew VandagriffWarren Co.511.9791
11Stuart Roggli - Abigail RoggliGrundy Co.511.8690
12Bailey Fain - Dalton HarrisonLenior City511.5489
13Hunter Haley - Garrett FellersCoffee Co.511.488
14Jacob Woods - Austin WinterLenior City511.1987
15Hayden Robbins - Cole CroslandWhite Co.411.065.4286
16Jake Beihoffer - Bailey Faires *Soddy Daisy511.0185
17Tyan Massengale - Braxton Reid *Soddy Daisy510.8484
18Case Anderson - Grant HodosiGrundy Co.510.8183
19Jackson Viall - Wyatt SpringerGallatin High410.4982
20Alex Gault - Conner PhillipsLincoln Co410.1781
21Baylor Layne - Dalton Powell *Whitwell High49.6780
22Hayden Reed - Brandon JohnsSummitt High49.279
23Tyler Simmons - Nathan ThrowerLincoln Co38.7478
24Josh Crabtree - Zachary PortilloYork Institute48.6577
25Riley Henderson - Bryce BlandFranklin Co.48.276
26Thomas Sanders - Caston HenselSummitt High47.9575
27Thomas Smith - Tucker HookerSale Creek37.674
28Zachary Garner - James WalkerFranklin Co.37.3473
29AJ YoutherRhea County37.1372
30Bailey SilcoxGallatin High46.9371
31Aaron Tallent - Logan JonesYork Institute36.7670
32Braeden and Colby ThurmondCoffee Co.26.7669
33Jacob Gravitt - Trenton VannFranklin Co.26.5268
34Brandon Bates - Logan Phillips *Soddy Daisy26.467
35Kolby Holcomb - Jacob CrossBradley Central36.3766
36Clay Johnson - Nathan ReederLivingston Acad26.1665
37Parker Reed - James GravitteSale Creek36.1564
38Tanner McClain - Garrett WhiteRhea County25.8463
39Briar Carroll - Kirk WhitesideHampshire Unit35.7762
40Isaac Lopp - Evan BefordLawrence Co35.5861
41Noah and Nate VarnerRhea County25.5560
42Brandsford Dean - Austin GoinsRhea County25.5459
43Ben Grizzell - Peyton CorkFranklin High25.523.6758
44Garrett Hall - Tyler ConleyRhea County35.4857
45James Riggs - Ryan CothranMt. Pleasant25.4756
46Kade Mellons - Cooper Bell *Hampshire Unit25.3655
47Austin Birdwell - Hunter ChristianGrundy Co.25.3254
48Corbett Sands - Lance FrazierWalker Valley25.353
49Tyler Price - Wade SneedRhea County25.2252
50Tyler Pruitt - Ryan PrinceMt. Pleasant25.1651
51Tyler Finley - Hayden PughMt. Pleasant25.0650
52Peyton Finley - Joelton NuttMt. Pleasant25.0649
53Samuel Morgan - Chandler GuffeyGrundy Co.35.0348
54Wesley Jacks - Tyler HommerdingLincoln Co24.9447
55Isaac Brewington - Hayden MerrellMt. Juliet24.7346
56Blake Delong - Asa RobertsonWarren Co.24.745
57Evan Cauthron - Hayden FoxMt. Juliet24.6744
58Will Schibig - Austin McWhirterGallatin High14.5143
59Karston Doud - Nolan PaladinoLincoln Co24.4942
60Cailey Chapman - Aaron RiggsMt. Pleasant24.3741
61Micah Bryant - Garick RobinsonSequoyah High24.1940
62Eli Stevenson - Matthew BanksGrundy Co.24.0840
63Grant Dees - Ben FreemanGrundy Co.23.8840
64Ethan Harris - Jordan McMillenWarren Co.23.7540
65Caleb Crabtree - Trent BoyettLincoln Co13.3440
66Weston Terry - Charlie TerryBoyd Buchanan23.3240
67Jeff McCormick - Douglas Nelson *Warren Co.13.2640
68Gabe Dempsey - Stuart OwensFranklin Co.23.240
69Ethan Ashley - Quinton SteelFranklin Co.12.9140
70Collin Foshee - Kolby ReedMt. Pleasant12.8240
71Jacob Knobb - Kenneth DykesFranklin Co.12.840
72Brandon Iles - Ridge BooferRhea County12.6740
73Braxton Hutson - Emilee ScottWhite Co.12.5640
74Dylan Pittman - Michael Evans *Whitwell High12.2440
75Kyle Wetjen - Josh PriceLincoln Co12.2340
76Orion Feaster - Thomas TrevinoLivingston Acad12.1640
77Austin Clanton - Dray LongLawrence Co12.1540
78Dakota Wilson - Elijah GarrettLivingston Acad12.0540
79Colby McCrary - Jack Gipson *Whitwell High12.0340
80Rober Goodner - Haley FoxBradley Central12.0240
81Hayden Sowder - Westley MorrisEast Hamilton1240
82Luke Alexander - Casey BrileyGallatin High11.9140
83Isaac Turner - Cam RutledgeCoffee Co.11.7940
84Luke Byerly - Bryson MillsBrentwood High11.7640
85Ezra Smith - Devin HowardWalker Valley11.6740
86Kole Palmer - Caleb MaybreyFranklin Co.0040
86Joshua Walker - Mathew ButcherWarren Co.0040
86Jerren Gieske - Will DanielsLawrence Co0040
86J.T. Minor - Pryce WhitefieldGallatin High0040
86Harry James - Trip CostelloFranklin High0040
86Nicholas Moon - Parker MitchellLincoln Co0040
86Wesley DeVaney - Nick FainBradley Central0040
86Mike Frick - Kyle McMeenFranklin High0040
86Logan Davis - Drew GrimmittHampshire Unit0040
86Preston Bond - Russ WoodardSummitt High0040
86Noah Fitzgerald - Kelsie VaughnHampshire Unit0040
86Hunter Bolton - Tristion HyattMt. Pleasant0040
86Tyler Lusk - Storm Erwin *Soddy Daisy0040
86Chase Runions - Hunter JonesHampshire Unit0040
86Nathan Welch - Austin WadzinskiFranklin High0040
86Grant Porter - Kyle SumnetSummitt High0040
86Bailey Talent - Bailey PennycuffLivingston Acad0040
86Evan Redic - Kyson BrownMt. Juliet0040
86John Shaver - Hattie ShaverRhea County0040
86Shannah FrameCoffee Co.0040
86AJ Busby - John Michael BoltonMt. Pleasant0040
86Warren Smith - Jonathan PendergrastCentral Magnet0040
86Jake Sorrells - Clay GentryLincoln Co0040
86Peyton Clark - Preston AshleyLincoln Co0040
86Taylor Steele - Tyler SteelFranklin Co.0040
86Cole Jackson - Eli GatesRhea County0040
86Daniel Hall - Josh TravisSiegel High0040
86Chellan Cantrell - Mattie Powell *Whitwell High0040
86Logan Salmon - Braden RayRhea County0040
86Ethan Manley - Alex BolesRhea County0040
86Tanner Sexton - Griffin GoodheartBrentwood High0040

TN B.A.S.S. High School Trail

TN B.A.S.S. High School Trail