grundy-champs-header'

Place School Angler Co-angler Weight Big Fish
1 Grundy County High School Kyle Ingleburger Kyle Palmer 29.57 7.77
2 Soddy Daisy High School Eli Mitchell Tyler Lusk 25.56 6.88
3 Roane County High School Joey Manfredi Chris Mcabee 23.09 5.22
4 Sequoyah High School Landry Cooper Cameron Kirkland 20.95 6.66
5 Carrollton High School Taylor Cox Ben Muse 20.64 6.56
6 Roane County High School Holly White Riley Roberts 18.67 9.03
7 Rhea County High School Brandsford Dean Dustin Osborne 17.97
8 Greenback High School Reese Plemans Garick Robinson 16.93
9 Central High School Gavin Ainslie Collin Gregory 16.69
10 Rhea County High School Austin Goins Bryar Goins 16.49
11 Elizabethton High School Forrest Hall Hunter McClaskey 16.07 7.42
12 Rhea County High School Wade Sneed Cody Gunter 15.65
13 Tellico Plains High School Hunter Swanson Evan Swanson 15.54
14 Sale Creek High School Davey Warf James Gravitte 15.07
15 Bloomington Southside Anglers Cole Miles Dylan White 14.91
16 Roane County High School Gavin Daniels Colby Nelson 14.91
17 Rhea County High School AJ Youther Brittany Harris 14.74
18 Rhea County High School Dillon Nelson Hunter Presley 14.71
19 Lenoir City High School Stone Boyd Zane Bowan 14.70 7.19
20 Tellico Plains High School Christopher Miller Jake Watts 13.87 5.46
21 Fannin County High School Kell Green Jimmy Long 13.78
22 Warren County High School Samuel Vandagriff Matthew Vandagriff 13.60
23 Silverdale Baptist Aca Elijah Kirk Noah Gadd 13.54 3.30
24 Rhea County High School Chase Watson Drew Gunter 13.03
25 Sequoyah High School Bryce Robbins Dylan Moore 12.93
26 Rhea County High School Garrett Hall Tyler Conley 12.82
27 Roane County High School Troy Powers Matt Stagger 12.79
28 Bradley Central High School Tyler Millsap Konner Swafford 12.59
29 Lenoir City High School Ben Dodson Tyler Feddersen 12.51
30 White County High School Dylan Summers Cole Crosland 12.47
31 Sequoyah High School Reilly Butler Tyler Hampton 12.24
32 Tellico Plains High School Bryant Cooper Fisher Swanson 11.93
33 Sale Creek High School Jared Francisco Caleb Callaham 11.80
34 Ooltewah High School Hunter Jackson Conner Bayless 11.74
35 East Hamilton School Griffin Hopkins Heath Longwith 11.34
36 Sequoyah High School Seth Moser Adam Harris 11.10
37 Rhea County High School Jesse Hooker Nathan Shaver 10.68
38 Lenoir City High School Dalton Harrison Noah Neil 10.47
39 Rhea County High School Cameron Poole Wade Coleman 10.06
40 Buffalo Grove Bass Fishing Tyler Lubbat Matt Runge 9.59
41 Sequoyah High School Andrew Brackett 9.33
42 Hayden High school Joshua Wissinger Justin Kanute 9.05
43 Gibbs High School Tanner Scruggs Storm Cline 9.04
44 Rhea County High School Noah Varner Nate Varner 8.79
45 Sequoyah High School Elijah Hooper 8.67
46 Silverdale Baptist Academy Austin Armour Noah Rogers 8.61 6.74
47 Coahulla Creek High School Dylan Jolly Ward Barber 8.32
48 Ooltewah High School Nicholas Parrott Jacob Parrott 8.12
49 Soddy Daisy High School Braxton Reid Tyan Massengale 8.11
50 Campbell County High School Trevor St. John Craig Wilson 7.83
51 Ooltewah High School Owen Crump Thomas Bradley 7.69
52 Lenoir City High School Bailey Fain Justin Selvidge 7.62
53 Bloomington Southside Anglers Blake Albertson Tyler Moscrip 7.57
54 York Institute Logan Jones Josh Crabtree 7.46
55 Heritage High School (Ringgold) Jessie Wallin Jaxon Collake 7.41
56 Grundy County High School Cody Daniel Hunter Northcutt 7.20
57 Campbell County High School Jonathan Ayers Hunter Richardson 6.76
58 Soddy Daisy High School Abby Smith Jake Beihoffer 6.64
59 Roane County High School Cole Miller Milo Lawson 6.53
60 Soddy Daisy High School Jake Patty Austin Jones 6.13
61 Grundy County High School Stuart Roggli Hollis Herd 5.77
63 Soddy Daisy High School Jacob Thomas Landon Wheaton 5.62
62 Silverdale Baptist Academy Stratton Walls Tyler Henson 5.62
64 Sale Creek High School Luke Roberts John Roberts 5.13
65 Tellico Plains High School Lee Scoggins Hayden Teague 4.77
66 Roane County High School Colton Robinette Jake Tipton 4.56 4.56
67 Grundy County High School Case Anderson Grant Hodosi 4.49
68 Gordon Lee High School Austin Traffansteadt Braxton Salmon 4.29
69 Rhea County High School Tyler Price Hunter Cox 4.21
70 Rhea County High School John Shaver CJ Cox 4.06
72 East Hamilton School Peyton Spaulding Haden Sowder 3.95
73 Grand Haven High School Keegan Findley Bailey House 3.66
74 Lenoir City High School Jacob Woods Austin Winter 3.54
75 White County High School Dalton Vaughn Levi Whittaker 3.27
76 Lenoir City High School Zac Gibson Chase Gibson 3.08
77 White County High School Justin Cowen Brandon Tripp 2.88
79 Elizabethton High School Keelan Hall 2.84
78 Rhea County High School Robert "Macky" McCrary Jackson Lytle 2.82
80 Soddy Daisy High School Slater Daniel Owen Vice 2.82
81 Sale Creek High School Thomas Smith Tucker Hooker 2.68
82 Bradley Central High School Robert Goodner Trevor Kennedy 2.60
83 Campbell County High School Aaron Sanders 2.48
84 Grundy County High School Robert Easterly Shelby Sholtz 2.41
85 Corbin High School Matt Brown Jake Lee 2.29
86 Baylor School Luke Fraley Alex Atchley 2.25
87 Alexander High School Jake Mims Noah Rega 2.23
88 White County High School Hayden Robbins 2.14
89 Warren County High School Travis Lockhart Gage Simpson 2.13
90 Whitwell High School Nathan Powell Chase Cantrell 1.94
91 Sale Creek High School Wyatt Coleman Madison Bean 1.83
Whitwell High School Jarrod Moore Baylor Lanyne 0
Grundy County High School Tyler Nolan Braeden Thurmond
Sale Creek High School Jack Vineyard Parker Reed
Rhea County High School Asa Miller Jagger Hickman
Warren County High School Adrien Thaxton Matthew Butcher
Central High School Doug Bell Hunter Cannon
Rhea County High School Patience Harris Vanessa Dewhurst
McClain Christian academy Will Norton Kolby Greer
Warren County High School Gavin Myers Devin Martin
Livingston Academy Ethan Carr Clay Johnson
Sequoyah High School Caton Odom Jakeub Crowder
Whitwell High School Cameron Bankston Colby McCrary
Polk County High school Michael Woody Tristen Lowe
Bradley Central High School Jordan Morgan Randy Schneck
Karns High School Seth Sutton Alisha Sutton
Grundy County High School Peyton Tate Jonathan McGovern
Warren County High School Daniel Hobbs Blake Delong
Livingston Academy Bailey Talent Bailey Pennycuf
Sale Creek High School Cameron Nixon Blake Morgan
Campbell County High School Tyler Byrge Bryce Duncan
Rhea County High School Caitlynn Bishop Alexis Garrett
East Hamilton School Tristan Holt Brice White
Central High School Austin Banther Jake Watts
Bradley Central High School Kaleb Swafford Stratos Lay
Rhea County High School Ridge Boofer Hunter Flory
Roane County High School Paul Bolden Haven Parris
Silverdale Baptist Academy Braden Marshall Rob Lindsey
Campbell County High School Austin Smith Jonathon Carroll
Seymour High School Hayden Gaddis Dylan Prater
Bearden High School Harrison Heins Paul Wooten
Roane County High School Cameron Hardin Bradley Calbaugh
Rhea County High School Jacqueline Carter Kyla Southerland
Whitwell High School Kyle Clark Austin Kilgore
Roane County High School Samuel McCallie Bayley Randolph
Ooltewah High School Dylan Nation Anthony Morrow
Campbell County High School Harley Owens Jordan Bolton
Rhea County High School Jacob Gardner
Brentwood High School Luke Byerly Bryson Mills
Soddy Daisy High School Asher Culton Chris Branam
Midway High School Caleb Burton Landon Atchley
Summit High School Thomas Sanders Preston Bond
Roane County High School Thomas Baldwin Dylan Baswell
Campbell County High School Nick Lees Shane Bowman
Ooltewah High School Tyler Stafford Jason Hooper
Sale Creek High School Seth Thomas Hunter Smith
Grundy County High School Sam Morgan Chandler Guffey
Gibbs High School Koby Clifton Kaleb Clifton
Silverdale Baptist Academy Daniel Kennedy Seth Duncan
Campbell County High School Kassie Dopp David Burke
Ooltewah High School Nathen Hood Mathew Book
York Institute Hunter Conatser Luke Patton
Midway High School Tyler Thompson Hunter Mims
Warren County High School Joshua Walker Kolton Hutchins
Soddy Daisy High School Braxton Coffman Brandon Bates
Grace Christian Academy Spencer Peters Austin Kirby
Ooltewah High School Jordan Myers Gene Myers Jr.
Hixson High School Matthew Oxford Max Wheeler
Mount Juliet High School Evan Cauthron Isaac Brewington
Gibbs High School Cole Grimm Matthew Chesney
Summit High School Brandon Johns Levi Hood
Grundy County High School Josh Powers Cole Stewart
Ooltewah High School Aedan Novelli Carter Sheets
Coahulla Creek High School John Kittle Isaac Elrod
Warren County High School Jordan McMillen Ethan Harris
Grundy County High School Austin Birdwell Grant Dees
Whitwell High School Dalton Powell Joseph Green
Summit High School Christopher Strickroot Kyle Sumner
Rhea County High School Logan Salmon Mason Johnson
East Hamilton School Mitchell Cato Michael Covington
Bradley Central High School Billy Millsap Haley Millsap
Campbell County High School Dakota Kirk
Walker Valley High School Dylan Vandergriff Trey Starkes
Clinton High School Garrett Zody Andrew Lowe
Warren County High School Jeff McCormick Douglas Nelson
Campbell County High School Jordan Huskey David Whaley
York Institute Kameron Owens Daryl Strunk
Soddy Daisy H.S. Logan Phillips Tanner Hiser
Rhea County High School Mason Johnson
Heritage High School (Ringgold) McClain moore Dylan Bone
Bradley Central High School Robert Goodner Trevor Kennedy
Seymour High School Tyler Baker Hunter Baker