Congratulations to “Team Kyle” (Kyle Ingleburger and Kyle Palmer) who won the 2016-17 Points Race!!

Updated May 14, 2017.

PlaceTeam NamesSchoolTotal Points
1Kyle Ingleburger - Kyle PalmerGrundy Co589
2Jacob Woods - Austin WinterLenoir City580
3Samuel - Matthew VandagriffWarren Co567
4Case Anderson - Grant HodosiGrundy Co564
5Bailey Fain - Dalton HarrisonLenoir City533
6Blake Delong - Asa RobertsonWarren Co508
7Chase Cantrell - Nathan PowellWhitwell505
8Stuart Roggli - Abigail RoggliGrundy Co504
9Devin Howard - Ezra SmithWalker Valley497
10Samuel Morgan - Chandler GuffeyGrundy Co491
11Will Norton - Peyton KnowlesMcClain Christian460
12Hunter Conaster - Luke PattonYork Institute458
13Tyan Massengale - Braxton ReidSoddy Daisy455
13Garick Robinson - Micah BryantSequoyah454
15Corbett Sands - Lance FrazierWalker Valley450
16Grant Dees - Ben FreemanGrundy Co448
17Ethan Carr - Brady HuddlestonLivingston Acad445
18Bransford Dean - Austin GoinsRhea County439
18Harry James - Trip CostelloFranklin High433
20Austin Birdwell - Mathew WeaverGrundy Co430
20Parker Reed - James GravitteSale Creek412
22Braeden & Colby ThurmondCoffee Co412
23Jake Beihoffer - Bailey FairesSoddy Daisy407
24Luke Bryerly - Bryson MillsBrentwood High406
25Cameron Bankston - Spencer MinterWhitwell403
26Dalton Powell - Baylor LayneWhitwell392
27Ridge Boofer - Brandon IlesRhea County385
28Evan Cauthron - Hayden FoxMt. Juliet385
29Kole Palmer - Caleb MaybreyFranklin Co383
30Noah Varner - Nate VarnerRhea County380
31Wyatt Springer - Jackson ViallGallatin High374
32Ben Franklin - Marcus BorneGrundy Co372
33Alex Gault - Conner PhillipsLincoln Co369
34Issac Turner - Cam RutledgeCoffee Co368
35Dakota Wilson - Elijah GarrettLivingston Acad367
36Colby McCrary - Jack GipsonWhitwell354
37AJ Yother - Brittany HarrisRhea County345
38Nathan Welch - Austin WadzinskiFranklin High344
39Will Schibig - Austin McWhirterGallatin High343
40Eli Stevenson - Matthew BanksGrundy Co342
41Austin Clanton - Dray LongLawrence Co339
42Bryce Bland - Riley HendersonFranklin Co338
43Thomas Smith - Tucker HookerSale Creek335
44Logan Phillips - Brandon BatesSoddy Daisy334
45Isaac Brewington - Hayden MerrellMt. Juliet329
46Ethan Harris - Jordan McMillenWarren Co321
47Tyler Price - Wade SneedRhea County318
48Jondavid Bedford - Ty CobbLawrence Co317
49Tanner McClain - Garrett WhiteRhea County316
50Daniel Hobbs - Sam HobbsWarren Co308
51Tyler Pruitt - Ryan PrinceMt. Pleasant307
52Jeff McCormick - Douglas NelsonWarren Co306
53Drew Elrod - Taylor GalsterMt. Juliet305
54Kolby Holcomb - Jacob CrossBradley Central305
55Dalton Vaughn - Grayson BirdwellWhite Co.304
56Josh Crabtree - Zachary PortilloYork Institute300
57James Riggs - Ryan CothranMt. Pleasant295
58Tyler Finley - Hayden PughMt. Pleasant292
59Peyton Finley - Joelton NuttMt. Pleasant283
60Jerren Gieske - Will DanielsLawrence Co275
61Hunter Hayley - Garrett FellersCoffee Co272
62Caleb Crabtree - Trent BoyettLincoln Co272
63Weston Terry - Charlie TerryBoyd Buchanan269
64AJ Busby - John Michael BoltonMt. Pleasant263
65Thomas Sanders - Caston HenselSummitt High263
66Wesley Jacks - Tyler HommerdingLincoln Co262
67Mackey McCrary - Jackson LytleRhea County258
68Karston Doud - Nolan PaladinoLincoln Co258
69Evan Redic - Kyson BrownMt. Juliet252
70Joshua Walker - Mathew ButcherWarren Co246
71Tyler Simmons - Nathan ThrowerLincoln Co240
72Ben Grizzell - Peyton CorkFranklin High237
73Aaron Riggs - Cailey ChampmanMt. Pleasant235
74Bailey Silcox - Tyler GlascockGallatin High234
75Alyssa Taylor - Thomas ArrendaleWalker Valley233
76Mattie Powell - Chellan CantrellWhitwell226
77Ethan Manley - Alex BolesRhea County219
78Cameron Crotts - Austin HooverStation Camp219
79Robert Dishman - Zack BennettVan Buren Co218
80Grant Lawson - Keaton LawsonStation Camp212
81Chase Foshee - Collin FosheeMt. Pleasant210
82Dylan Pittman - Michael Evans *Whitwell210
83Christopher Keeble - Dalton BaileyLenoir City208
84Kade Mellons - Cooper BellHampshire Unit207
85Ethan Ashley - Quinton SteeleFranklin Co204
86Hayden Robbins - Cole CroslandWhite Co.201
87Isaac Lopp - Evan BedfordLawrence Co201
88Hunter Flory - Austin FloryRhea County201
89Bryce Gurley - Dylan OrickRhea County193
90Grant Porter - Kyle SummerSummitt High191
91Nicholas Moon - Parker MitchellLincoln Co190
92Jacob Knobb - Kenneth DykesFranklin Co187
93Briar Carrol - Kirk WhitesideHampshire Unit187
94Warren Smith - Jonathan PendergrastCentral Magnet186
95Cole Jackson - Eli GatesRhea County181
96Gabe Dempsey - Stuart OwensFranklin Co180
97Seth Moser - Reilly ButlerSequoyah179
98Hunter Bolton - Trystion HyattMt. Pleasant178
99John Shaver - Hattie ShaverRhea County176
100Chad Sentell - Mason PotterWhite House174
101Parker Grefrath - Jacob WhitehurstFranklin High174
102J.T. Minor - Pryce WhitefieldGallatin High169
103Mike Frick - Kyle McMeenFranklin High167
104Keegan Sanders - David IsbellFranklin Co166
105Bailey Talent - Bailey PenncuffLivingston Acad160
106Orion Feaster - Thomas TrevinoLivingston Acad160
107Preston Bond - Russ WoodardSummitt High160
108Garrett Hall - Tyler ConleyRhea County159
109Hunter Presley - Dillon NelsonRhea County154
110Jessie Hummel - Josh WhiteLivingston Acad153
111Thomas Sanders - Will BennettSummitt High152
112Luke Fraley - Alex AtchleyBaylor147
113Jake Sorrells - Clay GentryLincoln Co147
114Noah Fitzgerald - Kelsie VaughnHampshire Unit141
115Kaleb James - Davey WarfSale Creek140
116Gavin Ansley - Collin GregoryCentral High136
117Johonny Herren - Augustus SullivanVan Buren Co132
118Chase Runions - Hunter JonesHampshire Unit130
119Kyle Wetjen - Josh PriceLincoln Co130
120Preston Ashley - Peyton ClarkLincoln Co130
121Noah Gregory - Chance Clendenin *Station Camp130
122Chandler Heffington - Taylor HammonsLincoln Co130
123Jack Vineyard - Keylon HickeySale Creek124
124Cailey Champman - Colby ReedMt. Pleasant120
125Tyler Lusk - Storm ErwinSoddy Daisy120
126Wesley DeVaney - Nick FainBradley Central120
127Braxton Hutson - Emilee ScottWhite Co.120
128Sawyer Baldwin - Edward WileyYork Institute120
129Hayden Reed - Brandon JohnsSummitt High119
130Jacob Gravitt - Trenton VannFranklin Co.118
131Zachary Garner - James WalkerFranklin Co113
132Bailey Silcox - Dalton CoxGallatin High113
133Ryan Sliger - Joseph SligerWarren Co110
134Gabe Dempsey - Kegan SandersFranklin Co108
135Clay Johnson - Nathan ReederLivingston Acad105
136Heath Yates - Brooks CrawfordRavenwood100
137Garrett Zody - Andrew LoweClinton High99
138Storm Cline - Tanner ScruggsKnox Gibbs98
139Alisha Sutton - Seth SuttonKnox Karns97
140Christopher Miller - Bryant CooperTellico Plains97
141Shawn Burkhart - Gavin GordonHenry Co96
142Baylor Howell - Heath JefferiesFayetteville96
143Daniel Cheshire - Stevie MillsCreek Wood95
144Wyatt Sauder - Micah FordSequoyah95
145Griffin Hopkins - Bailey GallaherEast Hamilton94
146Braden Sims - Baylor DulaneyRhea County94
147Storm Erwin - Lexi KingSoddy Daisy94
148Josh Lee - Mason CizekKnox Karns93
149Brandon Iles - Tucker MathisRhea County92
150Harley Owens - Emory VinsantCampbell Co91
151Brayden Shockley - Austin DelongVan Buren Co90
152Hunter Sanders - Brayden MajorsCoffee Co90
153Cody Simmons - Dakota Mitchell *Van Buren Co90
154Alec Lancaster - Logan PenningtonStation Camp90
155Alex Boles - Dustin RogersRhea County90
156Bryce Townsend - Matthew NanneyHenry Co90
157Saylor Roach - Hayden CairnsBrentwood High88
158Craig Wilson - Trevor St. JohnCampbell Co88
159Jacob Gott - Austin DepewDobbyns Bennett87
160Tucker Cox - Andy BunchBradley Central87
161Caleb Williamson - Bryan HicksCampbell Co86
162Houston Hill - Cory FincherKnox Gibbs85
163Rand Schneck - Logan SwaffordBradley Central85
164Jonathan Ayers - Hunter RichardsonCampbell Co84
165Braden Shockley - Matthew BrockVan Buren Co81
166Dylan Summers - Eli PayneWhite Co.81
167Hunter Runyan - Chris McabeeRoane Co81
168Taylor and Tyler SteeleFranklin Co80
169Luke Alexander - Casey BrileyGallatin High80
170Logan Davis - Drew GrimmittHampshire Unit80
171Weston Colvett - Caitlyn ClarkMt. Pleasant80
172Robert Goodner - Haley FoxBradley Central80
173Caitlynn Bishop - Molly GentryRhea County80
174Alex Gibson - Nathan OwnbyWalker Valley80
175Eli Winkler - Heath LongwithEast Hamilton80
176Tristan Holt - Baker ZinkEast Hamilton80
177Holden James - Jordan AllazzamSale Creek80
178Luke Roberts - John RobertsSale Creek80
179Tanner Scruggs - Storm ClineAnderson Co79
180Austin Alexander - Bailey SilcoxGallatin High78
181Seaver McCall - Austin BantherCentral High77
182Troy Powers - Matt StagerRoane Co76
183Condry Hyndman - Reed AlbertCreek Wood74
184Kaleb Clifton - John ThomasKnox Gibbs74
185Cole Rankin - Ben StansburyGrace Christian73
186Nate Mullen - Noah DyerWhite House73
187Robert Dishman - Tristen Herren *Van Buren Co72
188Hunter McClaskey - Blane PoirouxElizabethton72
189Hunter Brackett - Riley BrownRoane Co71
190Ian Glasgow - Niraj GosaiBrentwood High70
191Aaron Tallen - Logan JonesYork Institute70
192Hunter Swanson - Evan SwansonTellico Plains69
193Ezekiel Cox - Ty ArringtonRhea County66
194Alyson Frizzell - Makayla CollinsSale Creek66
195Colton Kees - Zach CroweCoalfield High66
196Matthew Strombaugh - Jesse GriffeyRoane Co65
197Hayden Gaddis - Marcus WhaleySeymour High63
198Jaylen Andrews - Alex HarrisonSpring Hill61
199Patience Harris - Eli GatesRhea County61
200Justin Botts - Jake Rouse??59
201Harrison HeinsKnox Bearden58
202Grant Lawson - Gauge Romero *Station Camp58
203Bryan Speller - Chase PooleSale Creek58
204Cole Rankin - Robby VandergriffGrace Christian57
205Ethan Carr - Clay JohnsonLivingston Acad56
206Asher Coulton - Braxton ReedSoddy Daisy56
207Treavor Winn - Noah MacumberWalker Valley55
208J.T. Minor - Jordin Rosasco *Gallatin High49
209Kaleb Clifton - Logan BelewKnox Gibbs49
210Noah Winchester - Mason KetcherElizabethton42
211Briar Lee - Trevor CartwrightBradley Central41
212Brian Webb - Wright MantoothBrentwood High40
213Case Thompson - Becca SullivanBrentwood High40
214Will Wallis - Andrew CaltonBrentwood High40
215Tanner Sexton - Griffin GoodheartBrentwood High40
216Gage Walker - Kaylan RakestrawCentral High40
217James Pinkard - Joseph JohnsonCentral High40
218John Ball - Jackson ManisCherokee High40
219Trey Layne - Trenton CarrCherokee High40
220Hogan Scott - Jacob GarmsCoffee Co40
221Taylor Fletcher - Blake MangrumCoffee Co40
222Shannah FrameCoffee Co40
223Chase Albert - Coulter DotsonCreek Wood40
224Hayden Sowder - Mitchel CatoEast Hamilton40
225Logan Galloway - Michael CovingtonEast Hamilton40
226Hayden Sowder - Westley MorrisEast Hamilton40
227Hudson White - Brennan JayFranklin High40
228Austin Alexander - Tanner Lynch *Gallatin High40
229Hunter Yates - Casey BrileyGallatin High40
230Hunter Yates - Luke Alexander *Gallatin High40
231Owen HarringtonGallatin High40
232Bryson Canizales - Brandon ChildressKnox Gibbs40
233Hunter Ford - Logan BelewKnox Gibbs40
234Evan Pollard - Gage LineberryLincoln Co40
235Caydan FerrellLivingston Acad40
236Clay Johnson - Keller MorelLivingston Acad40
237Austin Thompson - Caleb BurtonMidway High40
238Steven Weist - Kyson BrownMt. Juliet40
239Cole Jackson - Tucker MathisRhea County40
240Jacob Gardner - Jason BlevinsRhea County40
241John Shaver - Ridge BooferRhea County40
242Logan Salmon - Braden RayRhea County40
243Alyson Frizzell - Jacob SmithSale Creek40
244Bryan Speller - Cameron NixonSale Creek40
245Gavin Nation - Dakota HolderSale Creek40
246Hunter McClain - Gavin McConachieSale Creek40
247Madi Hodge - Noah HamiltonSale Creek40
248Adam LaLance - Will LaLanceSiegel High40
249Lawson Bradley - Colton BrewerSiegel High40
250Thomas Mingle - Daniel HallSiegel High40
251Daniel Hall - Josh TravisSiegel High40
252Alec Lancaster - Kalen Puckett *Station Camp40
253James Robinson - Bryce Naughton *Summitt High40
254Gage Ogle - Trey StarksWalker Valley40
255Zack Tolliver - Blake SnookWarren Co40
256Seth Smith - Bryson ColeWhite Co.40
257Josh Price - Tyler BoyettLincoln Co40
258Cameron Troutman - Hayden JourneyHampshire Unit40
259Logan Jones - Shawn ChaunceyKnox Karns40
260Fisher Swanson - Cody SwansonTellico Plains40
261Caton Odom - Jacob GoforthSequoyah40
262Chase Disney - Leslie OvertonGrace Christian40
263Conner Hicks - Clay PattersonRavenwood40
264Ethan Manley - Tucker MathisRhea County40
265Andrew Bunch - Bryson CartwrightBradley Central40
266Zane Bowen - Stone BoydLenoir City40
267Matthew Bradham - Jaret RushingHenry Co40
268Bryson Canizales - Coy MountKnox Gibbs40
269Makayla Collins - Seth HodgeSale Creek40
270Landry Cooper - Cameron KirklandSequoyah40
271Owen Crump - Ryan CoatsOoltewah40
272Max Gunter - Justin ManisSequoyah40
273Adam Harris - Dylan MooreSequoyah40
274Reece Hawthorne - Seth BlockerBoyd Buchanan40
275Dawson Hembree - Seth RobertsCampbell Co40
276Houston Hill - Hunter FordKnox Gibbs40
277Tanner Sexton - Evan HillBrentwood High40
278Jason Hooper - Jordan MyersOoltewah40
279Brett Johnson - Zach JohnsonWalker Valley40
280Devin McKillip - Shane BowmanCampbell Co40
281Anthony Murdock - Zachary PortilloYork Institute40
282Brendin Pederson - Sean ArrowoodWalker Valley40
283Spencer Peters - Ethan CampbellGrace Christian40
284Bryce Robbins - Daniel TallentSequoyah40
285Lee Scoggins - Zach HaynesTellico Plains40
286Ethan Seitz - Andrew MurphyHixson High40
287Justin Selvidge - Noah NeilLenoir City40
288Carter Sheets - Aedan NovelliOoltewah40